$298,200
- 3 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,364 sqft (on 0.43 acres)
63 Clearview Dr, Penfield, NY 14526
Est. Refi. Payment $2,210/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Nov 4, 2010 for $119,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$298KSince last month
Decreased$8K (-2.5%)Since last year
Increased$4K (+1.2%)Since last sale
Increased$180K (+150.9%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +97% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $299K |
| August 2026 | $298K |
| July 2026 | $306K |
| June 2026 | $325K |
| May 2026 | $325K |
| April 2026 | $320K |
| March 2026 | $310K |
| February 2026 | $295K |
| January 2026 | $284K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.32 | Single-Family Home | $217,000 | 05/08/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,156 | |
0.21 | Single-Family Home | $225,000 | 08/14/26 | 4 | 1.5 | 1,323 | |
0.35 | Single-Family Home | $200,000 | 10/02/25 | 3 | 1 | 1,124 | |
0.08 | Single-Family Home | $370,000 | 06/16/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,484 | |
0.41 | Single-Family Home | $218,000 | 08/27/26 | 4 | 1 | 1,660 | |
0.40 | Single-Family Home | $215,000 | 03/12/26 | 2 | 1 | 960 | |
0.12 | Single-Family Home | $331,000 | 12/16/25 | 4 | 1.5 | 1,968 | |
0.37 | Single-Family Home | $271,000 | 01/16/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,298 | |
0.28 | Single-Family Home | $375,000 | 12/24/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,370 | |
0.29 | Single-Family Home | $290,000 | 09/17/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,696 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.05 | $537,700 | 5 | 2.5 | 2,600 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $417,900 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,262 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $495,200 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,344 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $376,900 | 5 | 2 | 1,925 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $370,000 | 4 | 2 | 1,484 | Recently Sold | |
0.14 | $465,200 | 5 | 3 | 2,294 | Off Market | |
0.12 | $343,400 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,582 | Off Market | |
0.16 | $318,800 | 4 | 2 | 2,632 | Off Market | |
0.17 | $370,900 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,138 | Off Market | |
0.17 | $419,400 | 5 | 2.5 | 2,336 | Off Market | |
0.12 | $331,000 | 4 | 1.5 | 1,968 | Recently Sold | |
0.20 | $381,800 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,320 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 1954
0.43 acre lot
1,364 sqft
$219/sqft
Garage
About this House
For a copy of the Property Condition Report on this property or to have a CDP Expert call you about your home buying needs, contact us at expert@hudlisted.com or call our Distressed Property Hot-line at 1-888-576-0062. RE/MAX Victory is registered to sell "HUD Owned" Homes. RE/MAX Victory partners with HUD Registered Certified Distressed Property Experts through the RE/MAX Referral network to Help Home Shoppers with the "HUD Owned" Home Buying Process. RE/MAX Victory is not the listing broker for this HUD Owned Property. ALL PROPERTIES ARE SOLD IN "AS IS" CONDITION. SELLER MAKES NO REPRESENTATIONS OR WARRANTIES CONCERNING THE CONDITION OF THE PROPERTY AND DOES NOT GUARANTEE THAT THE PROPERTY IS FREE OF HIDDEN OR VISIBLE DEFECTS. BUYER IS RESPONSIBLE TO TAKE ACTION TO SATISFY HIMSELF THAT THE PROPERTY IS IN A CONDITION ACCEPTABLE TO HIM. SELLER WILL MAKE NO REPAIRS. BUYER IS ENCOURAGED TO HAVE A HOME INSPECTION TO IDENTIFY ANY DEFECTS. For more information and disclosures about this property you can link to the proper state site by following this link: http://portal.hud.gov/portal/page/portal/HUD/topics/hud_homes
63 Clearview Dr, Penfield, NY 14526 is a 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 1,364 sqft single-family home built in 1954. It last sold for $119,000 on Nov 4, 2010. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $298,200, with a rent estimate of $2,496/month.
Home Details for 63 Clearview Dr
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1954 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Ranch / Rambler |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Exterior: Wood |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.43 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Nov 4, 2010 Source: N/A | Sold | $119,000 |
Jul 31, 2010 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $131,000 |
Jul 3, 2010 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $131,000 |
Nov 23, 2009 Source: N/A | Sold | $155,325 |
Jul 3, 2006 Source: N/A | Sold | $138,900 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Unavailable | $249,500 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Penfield
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$374K
$25.83KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
118.5%
1.3%MoM
Price per sq ft
$229
$4MoM
Available listings
40
5MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Penfield
At least 50 Trulia users voted on each feature.
95 % Say yards are well-kept
94 % Say parking is easy
93 % Say car is needed
91 % Say it's dog friendly
84 % Say there's holiday spirit
78 % Say kids play outside
76 % Say it's quiet
75 % Say people would walk alone at night
71 % Say neighbors are friendly
69 % Say there's wildlife
67 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
62 % Say there are sidewalks
50 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
42 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
38 % Say streets are well-lit
36 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 63 Clearview Dr
- What is 63 Clearview Dr estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 63 Clearview Dr in Penfield, NY is $298,200.
- What is the price history for 63 Clearview Dr?63 Clearview Dr in Penfield, NY last sold for $119,000 in November 2010.
- Is Penfield a buyer's or seller's market?Penfield is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Penfield?The median sale price in Penfield is $374K. That is up $25.83K from the prior month.
- Does 63 Clearview Dr have air conditioning?Yes, 63 Clearview Dr in Penfield, NY has air conditioning.
- How big is the lot at 63 Clearview Dr?The lot at 63 Clearview Dr in Penfield, NY is about 0.43 acres (18,730 sq ft).