623 E Washington Ave
Orange, CA 92866
- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,493 sqft
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,493 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Craftsman Style Home built in 1915 on oversized lot. (10 feet wider) Immaculate condition inside/out. Owned by the same caring owner for past 55+ years. Located blocks from Downtown Plaza area and Chapman University. Your Buyers will not believe the pristine original condition of this home. Immaculate landscaping with detached garage with alley access. Also includes separate detached laundry/storage room. Oversized lot and driveway allows for R/V or boat storage behind gated driveway access.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
Price/Sqft
$166/sqft
Listed
No Info
Home Details for 623 E Washington Ave
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 7 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1915 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $166/sqft |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 7405 sqft |
Price History for 623 E Washington Ave
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/29/2025 | $248,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 12/20/2010 | $556,500 | Sold | N/A |
| 11/06/2010 | $575,000 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $12,084 |
| Assessment | $1,100,000 |
Home facts updated by county records