Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$118KSince last month
Increased$800 (+0.7%)Since last year
Increased$9K (+8.4%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +34% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $117K |
| August 2026 | $116K |
| July 2026 | $116K |
| June 2026 | $117K |
| May 2026 | $116K |
| April 2026 | $117K |
| March 2026 | $115K |
| February 2026 | $107K |
| January 2026 | $116K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.10 | Single-Family Home | $148,000 | 06/23/26 | 2 | 1 | 1,196 | |
1.48 | Single-Family Home | $450,000 | 01/02/26 | 3 | 1 | 2,700 | |
2.45 | Single-Family Home | $219,000 | 08/27/26 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,380 | |
1.40 | Single-Family Home | $486,000 | 11/20/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 3,492 | |
2.38 | Single-Family Home | $178,500 | 01/23/26 | 2 | 1.5 | 912 | |
2.46 | Single-Family Home | $215,000 | 12/19/25 | 2 | 2.5 | 2,004 | |
1.85 | Single-Family Home | $558 | 04/07/26 | 2 | 2 | 3,428 | |
2.65 | Single-Family Home | $237,500 | 09/10/25 | 3 | 1 | 1,608 | |
2.38 | Single-Family Home | $320,000 | 11/13/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,780 | |
2.68 | Single-Family Home | $280,000 | 06/15/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,820 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.07 | $142,300 | 7 | 4.5 | 3,260 | Off Market | |
0.18 | $615,900 | 2 | 1 | - | Off Market | |
1.17 | $300,000 | - | - | - | Recently Sold | |
1.23 | $258,500 | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
1.23 | $279,800 | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
1.40 | $486,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 3,492 | Recently Sold | |
1.43 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
1.48 | $340,000 | 3 | 1 | 2,700 | For Sale |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1869
Living Area
1,360 sqft
Price/Sqft
$86
Parking
Garage
About this House
This single-family home is located at 622 Main St, Whalan, MN. 622 Main St is in Whalan, MN and in ZIP code 55949. This property has 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and approximately 1,360 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 5000 sqft and was built in 1869.
622 Main St, Whalan, MN 55949 is a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,360 sqft single-family home built in 1869. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $117,600, with a rent estimate of $1,650/month.
Home Details for 622 Main St
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2Floors: Carpet, Hardwood |
Heating & Cooling Air ConditioningCooling System: Wall |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: MetalExterior: WoodLawnPorch |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Detached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1869Year Updated: 1998 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Other |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 5000 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $612 | $80,500 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Whalan
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
—
Around this home
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 622 Main St
- What is 622 Main St estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 622 Main St in Whalan, MN is $117,600.
- Is Whalan a buyer's or seller's market?Whalan is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What are the closest schools to 622 Main St?The closest schools to 622 Main St in Whalan, MN are Lanesboro Elementary School (Pre-K, rated 6/10), Lanesboro Secondary (Middle/High, rated 7/10).
- Does 622 Main St have air conditioning?Yes, 622 Main St in Whalan, MN has air conditioning.
- How big is the lot at 622 Main St?The lot at 622 Main St in Whalan, MN is about 0.11 acres (5,000 sq ft).
- Does 622 Main St have a garage?Yes, 622 Main St in Whalan, MN has a garage.