$256,800
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,350 sqft
614 Main St, Hellertown, PA 18055
Est. Refi. Payment $1,707/mo*
Refinance Your HomeHome Value
Trulia Estimate
$257KSince last month
Decreased$9K (-3.4%)Since last year
Decreased$20K (-7%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +86% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $263K |
| August 2026 | $257K |
| July 2026 | $272K |
| June 2026 | $294K |
| May 2026 | $269K |
| April 2026 | $265K |
| March 2026 | $261K |
| February 2026 | $280K |
| January 2026 | $262K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.17 | Single-Family Home | $400,000 | 02/20/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,596 | |
0.24 | Single-Family Home | $367,010 | 11/12/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,436 | |
0.24 | Single-Family Home | $225,000 | 01/05/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,028 | |
0.23 | Single-Family Home | $370,000 | 10/20/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,864 | |
0.14 | Single-Family Home | $150,000 | 03/25/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,344 | |
0.22 | Single-Family Home | $325,000 | 11/10/25 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,293 | |
0.32 | Single-Family Home | $345,000 | 06/04/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,785 | |
0.38 | Single-Family Home | $373,000 | 03/27/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,507 | |
0.10 | Single-Family Home | $300,000 | 10/15/25 | 3 | 2 | 2,680 | |
0.32 | Single-Family Home | $310,000 | 10/16/25 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,950 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.02 | $417,200 | 3 | 3.5 | 2,914 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $439,600 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,739 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $450,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,944 | For Sale | |
0.10 | $310,600 | 3 | 2 | 2,680 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $458,200 | 5 | 2 | 1,925 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $319,700 | 3 | 1 | 1,500 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $362,400 | Studio | - | 2,876 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $303,100 | 3 | 2 | 1,863 | Off Market | |
0.14 | $253,000 | 4 | 1 | 1,613 | Recently Sold | |
0.14 | $150,000 | 3 | 1 | 1,344 | Recently Sold | |
0.13 | $360,000 | 3 | 1 | 1,506 | Off Market | |
0.14 | $263,600 | 3 | 1 | 1,770 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 1800
1,350 sqft
$190/sqft
About this House
This single-family home is located at 614 Main St, Hellertown, PA. 614 Main St is in Hellertown, PA and in ZIP code 18055. This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and approximately 1,350 sqft of floor space. This property was built in 1800.
614 Main St, Hellertown, PA 18055 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,350 sqft single-family home built in 1800. More recently, it was listed as a rental in August 2015 with an asking price of $1,150 per month. That rental listing was removed on January 7, 2019. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $256,800, with a rent estimate of $1,886/month.
Home Details for 614 Main St
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air, GasAir ConditioningCooling System: WallHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Interior Details Types of Rooms: Breakfast Nook, Dining Room, Family Room |
Appliances & Utilities Washer |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Hardwood |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1800 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking: Off Street, On Street |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jan 7, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $1,450 |
Aug 22, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $1,450 Price increased by 49% |
Sep 30, 2015 Source: N/A | PriceChange | $975 Price decreased by 3% |
Sep 19, 2015 Source: N/A | PriceChange | $1,000 Price decreased by 13% |
Aug 14, 2015 Source: N/A | Listed For Rent | $1,150 |
Aug 16, 2014 Source: N/A | ListingRemoved | $1,100 |
Aug 3, 2014 Source: N/A | Listed For Rent | $1,100 |
Market trends in Hellertown
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
โ
Sale-to-List Price
โ
Price per sq ft
โ
Available listings
40
Around this home
What Locals Say about Hellertown
At least 84 Trulia users voted on each feature.
92 % Say it's dog friendly
88 % Say parking is easy
83 % Say yards are well-kept
81 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
81 % Say people would walk alone at night
81 % Say there are sidewalks
80 % Say there's holiday spirit
78 % Say car is needed
73 % Say kids play outside
71 % Say there's wildlife
65 % Say neighbors are friendly
65 % Say streets are well-lit
64 % Say it's quiet
61 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
49 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
46 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 614 Main St
- What is 614 Main St estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 614 Main St in Hellertown, PA is $256,800.
- Is Hellertown a buyer's or seller's market?Hellertown is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Hellertown?Residents describe Hellertown, PA as dog-friendly, easy to park in, and well-kept. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Hellertown, PA.
- What are the closest schools to 614 Main St?The closest schools to 614 Main St in Hellertown, PA are Saucon Valley El School (Elementary, rated 8/10), Saucon Valley Middle School (Elementary, rated 8/10), Saucon Valley Senior High School (rated 9/10).
- Does 614 Main St have air conditioning?Yes, 614 Main St in Hellertown, PA has air conditioning.
- Does 614 Main St have parking?Yes, 614 Main St in Hellertown, PA has on-site parking.

