$266,000
- 3 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,332 sqft (on 0.37 acres)
613 Mountain Top Ter, McAdoo, PA 18237
Est. Refi. Payment $1,764/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold May 3, 2013 for $130,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$266KSince last month
Decreased$700 (-0.3%)Since last year
Increased$8K (+3.1%)Since last sale
Increased$136K (+104.6%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +85% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $266K |
| August 2026 | $266K |
| July 2026 | $267K |
| June 2026 | $268K |
| May 2026 | $269K |
| April 2026 | $263K |
| March 2026 | $258K |
| February 2026 | $255K |
| January 2026 | $251K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.29 | Single-Family Home | $221,000 | 11/14/25 | 3 | 1 | 1,247 | |
0.09 | Single-Family Home | $102,750 | 02/03/26 | 3 | 3 | 1,952 | |
0.51 | Single-Family Home | $250,000 | 09/04/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,687 | |
0.67 | Single-Family Home | $120,000 | 11/03/25 | 3 | 1 | 1,176 | |
0.61 | Single-Family Home | $165,000 | 04/23/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,512 | |
0.65 | Single-Family Home | $144,000 | 09/26/25 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,950 | |
0.73 | Single-Family Home | $134,000 | 10/17/25 | 4 | 2 | 2,010 | |
0.66 | Single-Family Home | $103,400 | 07/30/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,600 | |
0.93 | Single-Family Home | $101,166 | 07/30/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,560 | |
0.75 | Single-Family Home | $206,000 | 03/12/26 | 4 | 1 | 2,016 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.11 | $1,300,000 | - | - | - | For Sale | |
0.46 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.52 | $327,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,400 | Off Market | |
0.51 | $250,000 | 3 | 1 | 1,687 | Recently Sold | |
0.53 | $204,200 | 3 | 1 | 1,313 | Off Market | |
0.65 | $169,300 | 2 | 1 | 672 | Off Market | |
0.70 | $395,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,506 | Recently Sold | |
0.67 | $185,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,613 | Recently Sold | |
0.67 | $219,000 | 3 | 1 | 1,248 | For Sale | |
0.68 | $226,900 | 3 | 1 | 2,200 | Off Market | |
0.72 | $257,200 | 8 | 3 | 4,612 | Off Market | |
0.72 | $233,700 | 6 | 3 | 2,618 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 1991
0.37 acre lot
1,332 sqft
$200/sqft
Garage
About this House
This single-family home is located at 613 Mountain Top Ter, McAdoo, PA. 613 Mountain Top Ter is in McAdoo, PA and in ZIP code 18237. This property has 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom and approximately 1,332 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 0.37 acres and was built in 1991.
613 Mountain Top Ter, McAdoo, PA 18237 is a 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 1,332 sqft single-family home built in 1991. It last sold for $130,000 on May 3, 2013. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $266,000, with a rent estimate of $1,707/month.
Home Details for 613 Mountain Top Ter
|
|---|
Interior Details BasementNumber of Rooms: 6Types of Rooms: Dining Room |
Heating & Cooling Heating: OilHeating Fuel: Oil |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Floors: Carpet, Linoleum Vinyl |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: AsphaltExterior: Vinyl |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1991 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.37 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
May 3, 2013 Source: N/A | Sold | $130,000 |
Nov 17, 2012 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $138,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $2,964 | $92,660 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in McAdoo
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
7
Around this home
What Locals Say about McAdoo
At least 29 Trulia users voted on each feature.
83 % Say there's holiday spirit
81 % Say there are sidewalks
81 % Say car is needed
79 % Say yards are well-kept
75 % Say it's dog friendly
74 % Say parking is easy
73 % Say streets are well-lit
72 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
66 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
66 % Say kids play outside
66 % Say people would walk alone at night
63 % Say it's quiet
62 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
54 % Say neighbors are friendly
53 % Say there are community events
51 % Say there's wildlife
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 613 Mountain Top Ter
- What is 613 Mountain Top Ter estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 613 Mountain Top Ter in McAdoo, PA is $266,000.
- What is the price history for 613 Mountain Top Ter?613 Mountain Top Ter in McAdoo, PA last sold for $130,000 in May 2013.
- Is McAdoo a buyer's or seller's market?McAdoo is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about McAdoo?Residents describe McAdoo, PA as pedestrian-friendly, well-kept, and dog-friendly. See recently sold homes in McAdoo, PA.
- Does 613 Mountain Top Ter have laundry facilities?Yes, 613 Mountain Top Ter in McAdoo, PA has in-unit laundry.
- How big is the lot at 613 Mountain Top Ter?The lot at 613 Mountain Top Ter in McAdoo, PA is about 0.37 acres (16,117 sq ft).