$248,600
- 3 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,446 sqft
611 Maple Ave, Hanover, PA 17331
Est. Refi. Payment $1,679/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Nov 27, 2013 for $135,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$249KSince last month
Increased$2K (+0.9%)Since last year
Increased$11K (+4.5%)Since last sale
Increased$113K (+84%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +70% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $248K |
| August 2026 | $248K |
| July 2026 | $246K |
| June 2026 | $246K |
| May 2026 | $245K |
| April 2026 | $239K |
| March 2026 | $237K |
| February 2026 | $231K |
| January 2026 | $230K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.13 | Single-Family Home | $150,000 | 09/17/25 | 3 | 1 | 1,300 | |
0.33 | Single-Family Home | $140,000 | 08/28/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,752 | |
0.21 | Single-Family Home | $200,000 | 07/01/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,120 | |
0.34 | Single-Family Home | $200,000 | 02/13/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,209 | |
0.28 | Single-Family Home | $175,000 | 09/16/25 | 3 | 1 | 1,056 | |
0.14 | Single-Family Home | $249,900 | 08/24/26 | 2 | 1 | 1,454 | |
0.37 | Single-Family Home | $225,000 | 08/17/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,100 | |
0.40 | Single-Family Home | $259,900 | 04/23/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,385 | |
0.09 | Single-Family Home | $300,000 | 12/26/25 | 2 | 1 | 1,056 | |
0.29 | Single-Family Home | $249,900 | 05/26/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,080 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.01 | $246,600 | 3 | 1 | 2,276 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $316,000 | 3 | 2 | 2,040 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $133,000 | 2 | 1 | 784 | Recently Sold | |
0.09 | $304,400 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,785 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $440,600 | 13 | - | - | Off Market | |
0.09 | $300,000 | 2 | 1 | 1,056 | Recently Sold | |
0.08 | $334,300 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,749 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $217,800 | 2 | 1 | 970 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $225,000 | 4 | 2 | 1,880 | Recently Sold | |
0.09 | $290,200 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,755 | Off Market | |
0.14 | $249,900 | 2 | 1 | 1,454 | Recently Sold | |
0.10 | $261,700 | 4 | - | 2,160 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 1949
1,446 sqft
$172/sqft
Garage
About this House
This single-family home is located at 611 Maple Ave, Hanover, PA. 611 Maple Ave is in the Midway neighborhood in Hanover, PA and in ZIP code 17331. This property has 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom and approximately 1,446 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 9147 sqft and was built in 1949.
611 Maple Ave, Hanover, PA 17331 is a 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 1,446 sqft single-family home in Midway, built in 1949. It last sold for $135,000 on Nov 27, 2013. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $248,600, with a rent estimate of $1,637/month.
Home Details for 611 Maple Ave
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air, GasAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 5Types of Rooms: Dining Room, Family Room |
Appliances & Utilities DryerRefrigeratorWasher |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: OtherExterior: Other |
Parking & Garage GarageParking Space: 1Parking: Garage Attached, Off Street, On Street |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1949 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Other |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 9147 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Nov 27, 2013 Source: N/A | Sold | $135,000 |
Aug 3, 2013 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $140,000 |
Jun 18, 2013 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $140,000 Price decreased by 7% |
Apr 23, 2013 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $150,000 |
Jan 4, 2008 Source: N/A | Sold | $167,000 |
Jan 3, 2006 Source: N/A | Sold | $129,900 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,750 | $156,600 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Hanover
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$295K
$11.67KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
100.0%
Price per sq ft
$168
$1MoM
Available listings
174
17MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Midway
At least 46 Trulia users voted on each feature.
94 % Say there are sidewalks
91 % Say it's dog friendly
87 % Say parking is easy
85 % Say car is needed
85 % Say there's holiday spirit
78 % Say yards are well-kept
67 % Say kids play outside
67 % Say people would walk alone at night
67 % Say streets are well-lit
58 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
52 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
50 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
50 % Say neighbors are friendly
48 % Say it's quiet
41 % Say there's wildlife
21 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 611 Maple Ave
- What is 611 Maple Ave estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 611 Maple Ave in Hanover, PA is $248,600.
- What is the price history for 611 Maple Ave?611 Maple Ave in Hanover, PA last sold for $135,000 in November 2013.
- Is Hanover a buyer's or seller's market?Hanover is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Hanover?The median sale price in Hanover is $295K. That is up $11.67K from the prior month.
- Does 611 Maple Ave have air conditioning?Yes, 611 Maple Ave in Hanover, PA has air conditioning.
- Does 611 Maple Ave have laundry facilities?Yes, 611 Maple Ave in Hanover, PA has in-unit laundry.