$525,500
- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 936 sqft
61 Meadowview Dr, Lowell, MA 01854
Est. Refi. Payment $3,191/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Nov 22, 2024 for $510,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$526KSince last month
Decreased$12K (-2.2%)Since last year
Increased$6K (+1.2%)Since last sale
Increased$15K (+2.9%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +120% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $525K |
| August 2026 | $525K |
| July 2026 | $536K |
| June 2026 | $521K |
| May 2026 | $517K |
| April 2026 | $512K |
| March 2026 | $516K |
| February 2026 | $519K |
| January 2026 | $509K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.15 | Single-Family Home | $565,000 | 03/16/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,247 | |
0.36 | Single-Family Home | $511,500 | 08/04/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,225 | |
0.42 | Single-Family Home | $440,000 | 10/15/25 | 3 | 1 | 925 | |
0.40 | Single-Family Home | $520,000 | 08/24/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,165 | |
0.20 | Single-Family Home | $482,000 | 06/23/26 | 5 | 1 | 1,325 | |
0.49 | Single-Family Home | $550,000 | 05/20/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,306 | |
0.53 | Single-Family Home | $505,000 | 12/23/25 | 3 | 1 | 1,166 | |
0.83 | Single-Family Home | $475,800 | 08/28/26 | 2 | 1 | 960 | |
0.20 | Single-Family Home | $665,000 | 05/20/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,408 | |
0.58 | Single-Family Home | $385,000 | 05/14/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,177 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.06 | $612,700 | 3 | 1.5 | 2,200 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $786,800 | 6 | 3 | 4,046 | Off Market | |
0.06 | - | 3 | 1 | 1,892 | Off Market | |
0.13 | $646,200 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,424 | Off Market | |
0.12 | $755,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,314 | Recently Sold | |
0.14 | $943,800 | 4 | 3 | 3,952 | Off Market | |
0.15 | $672,700 | 4 | 2 | 1,860 | Off Market | |
0.14 | $524,900 | 2 | 1 | 1,215 | Off Market | |
0.15 | $565,000 | 3 | 1 | 1,247 | Recently Sold | |
0.16 | $600,600 | 2 | 1 | 1,439 | Off Market | |
0.19 | $485,700 | 4 | 2 | 1,698 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1965
Living Area
936 sqft
Price/Sqft
$561
Parking
Garage
About this House
Welcome home to 61 Meadowview Drive! This pristine 2-bedroom, 1-bath ranch is move-in ready! Featuring a newer roof, updated heating system, and central AC, it also offers a versatile bonus room currently used as a gym, which could easily serve as a home office. The fenced yard includes a shed and detached one-car garage for added convenience. Located in desirable Pawtucketville, this home is ideal for first-time buyers or downsizers. This lovely home abuts conservation land and is close to hiking trails. Don’t miss out! All offers due Wednesday 10/9 10pm.
61 Meadowview Dr, Lowell, MA 01854 is a 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 936 sqft single-family home in Pawtucketville, built in 1965. It last sold for $510,000 on Nov 22, 2024 (11% above the $459,959 asking price). This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $525,500, with a rent estimate of $2,361/month.
Last check for updates: about 19 hours ago
Listed by Kelly Espinola, (508) 982-6264
Keller Williams Realty-Merrimack, (978) 692-3280
Bought with: Timmy Thok, (917) 400-1518, Keller Williams Realty-Merrimack, (978) 692-3280
Source: MLS PIN, MLS#73298948
Home Details for 61 Meadowview Dr
|
|---|
Interior Details Basement: Full,Interior Entry,Bulkhead,Sump Pump,ConcreteNumber of Rooms: 5Types of Rooms: Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Master Bathroom, Bathroom 1, Kitchen, Living Room |
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 2Number of Bathrooms: 1Number of Bathrooms (full): 1 |
Dimensions and Layout Living Area: 936 Square Feet |
Appliances & Utilities Utilities: for Gas Range, for Gas Oven, Washer HookupAppliances: Gas Water Heater, Water Heater, Microwave, ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher, RangeDishwasherLaundry: Electric Dryer Hookup,Washer Hookup,Lighting - Overhead,Double Closet(s),In BasementMicrowave |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air,Natural GasHas CoolingAir Conditioning: Central AirHas HeatingHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Fireplace & Spa Number of Fireplaces: 1Fireplace: Living RoomHas a FireplaceNo Spa |
Gas & Electric Electric: 100 Amp Service |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Window: Insulated WindowsDoor: Insulated DoorsFlooring: Tile, Hardwood, Flooring - Hardwood |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Tile, Hardwood, Flooring Hardwood |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: Asphalt Composition ShinglesPatio / Porch: Deck - CompositeFencing: Fenced/EnclosedExterior: Deck - Composite, Rain Gutters, StorageFoundation: Concrete Perimeter, Thermally Broken Foundation/Slab |
Parking & Garage Number of Garage Spaces: 1Number of Covered Spaces: 1Open Parking Spaces: 6No CarportHas a GarageNo Attached GarageHas Open ParkingParking Spaces: 7Parking: Detached,Garage Door Opener,Storage,Oversized,Paved Drive,Off Street,Driveway,Paved |
Frontage Road Frontage: PublicResponsible for Road Maintenance: Public Maintained RoadRoad Surface Type: PavedNot on Waterfront |
Water & Sewer Sewer: Public Sewer |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1965 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: Single Family ResidenceArchitecture: Ranch |
Building Construction Materials: FrameNot Attached PropertyDoes Not Include Home Warranty |
Property Information Parcel Number: M:55 B:4020 L:61, 3175776 |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $459,959 |
Status Change & Dates Off Market Date: Thu Oct 24 2024 |
|
|---|
MLS Status: Sold |
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: Lowell |
|
|---|
Building Area Building Area: 936 Square Feet |
|
|---|
Community Features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Tennis Court(s), Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Golf, Medical Facility, Laundromat, Conservation Area, Highway Access, House of Worship, Private School, Public School, T-Station, UniversityNot Senior Community |
|
|---|
No HOA |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 8712 sqft |
|
|---|
Contingencies: Financing |
|
|---|
BasementMls Number: 73298948 |
|
|---|
Public TransportationShoppingTennis Court(s)ParkWalk/Jog TrailsGolfMedical FacilityLaundromatConservation AreaHighway AccessHouse of WorshipPrivate SchoolPublic SchoolT-StationUniversity |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Nov 22, 2024 Source: MLS PIN #73298948 | Sold | $510,000 |
Oct 11, 2024 Source: MLS PIN #73298948 | Contingent | $459,959 |
Oct 4, 2024 Source: MLS PIN #73298948 | Listed For Sale | $459,959 |
Apr 29, 2010 Source: N/A | Sold | $229,500 |
Mar 25, 2010 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $229,500 |
Dec 31, 1997 Source: N/A | Sold | $111,000 |
Dec 30, 1987 Source: N/A | Sold | $136,900 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,748 | $413,600 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Lowell
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$415K
$10.17KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
100.8%
1.3%MoM
Price per sq ft
$324
$4MoM
Available listings
153
1MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Pawtucketville
At least 123 Trulia users voted on each feature.
80 % Say it's dog friendly
78 % Say car is needed
74 % Say parking is easy
73 % Say there's holiday spirit
71 % Say yards are well-kept
70 % Say kids play outside
68 % Say streets are well-lit
68 % Say there are sidewalks
63 % Say people would walk alone at night
57 % Say it's quiet
50 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
48 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
48 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
47 % Say neighbors are friendly
46 % Say there's wildlife
18 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.
The MLS listing information displayed is deemed reliable, but is not guaranteed accurate by the MLS.
The MLS listing information displayed is deemed reliable, but is not guaranteed accurate by the MLS.
Frequently asked questions about 61 Meadowview Dr
- What is 61 Meadowview Dr estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 61 Meadowview Dr in Lowell, MA is $525,500.
- What is the price history for 61 Meadowview Dr?61 Meadowview Dr in Lowell, MA last sold for $510,000 in November 2024.
- Is Lowell a buyer's or seller's market?Lowell is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Lowell?The median sale price in Lowell is $415K. That is up $10.17K from the prior month.
- Does 61 Meadowview Dr have air conditioning?Yes, 61 Meadowview Dr in Lowell, MA has air conditioning.
- Does 61 Meadowview Dr have laundry facilities?Yes, 61 Meadowview Dr in Lowell, MA has laundry facilities.