$213,100
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,323 sqft
61 Maple Ave, Manheim, PA 17545
Est. Refi. Payment $1,400/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Oct 1, 2024 for $181,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$213KSince last month
Increased$5K (+2.2%)Since last year
Increased$27K (+14.3%)Since last sale
Increased$32K (+17.4%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +134% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $213K |
| August 2026 | $212K |
| July 2026 | $208K |
| June 2026 | $216K |
| May 2026 | $210K |
| April 2026 | $203K |
| March 2026 | $193K |
| February 2026 | $190K |
| January 2026 | $189K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.08 | Mobile / Manufactured | $150,000 | 05/29/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,248 | |
0.06 | Mobile / Manufactured | $172,000 | 12/19/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,320 | |
0.23 | Mobile / Manufactured | $190,000 | 10/03/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,272 | |
0.10 | Mobile / Manufactured | $180,000 | 03/09/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,472 | |
0.12 | Mobile / Manufactured | $190,000 | 09/29/25 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,446 | |
0.19 | Mobile / Manufactured | $182,500 | 06/09/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,272 | |
0.34 | Mobile / Manufactured | $187,500 | 04/22/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,152 | |
0.25 | Mobile / Manufactured | $185,000 | 09/15/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,248 | |
0.24 | Mobile / Manufactured | $202,000 | 09/01/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,603 | |
0.29 | Mobile / Manufactured | $199,900 | 11/24/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,456 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.03 | $178,900 | 2 | 2 | 1,056 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $216,600 | 2 | 2 | 1,641 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $172,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,320 | Recently Sold | |
0.07 | $170,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,248 | Recently Sold | |
0.08 | $150,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,248 | Recently Sold | |
0.10 | $180,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,472 | Recently Sold | |
0.14 | $167,500 | 2 | 2 | 1,230 | Off Market | |
0.12 | $200,000 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,446 | Off Market | |
0.14 | $228,500 | 3 | 2 | 1,456 | Off Market | |
0.15 | $255,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,650 | Recently Sold | |
0.13 | $221,200 | 2 | 2 | 1,512 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Mobile/Manufactured
Built in 1987
1,323 sqft
$161/sqft
Garage
HOA $390/mo
About this House
Nestled in a serene setting, this charming home feels like a cozy vacation cabin in the woods. The 8 X 6 covered front porch has been updated with composite material and provides an attractive first impression for guests. The inviting living room boasts a warm gas fireplace with stone surround which also provides a supplemental heat source. The living room flows smoothly to the dining room with an open floor plan and cathedral ceiling. Appealing kitchen is nicely updated with ceramic tile backsplash, modern cabinets, and DuraTile flooring. Convenient main level laundry closet area off the kitchen includes washer and dryer. Dual primary suites each boast a private full bath. The first primary suite is highlighted with crown molding and a walk in closet. The renovated bath attached to this bedroom features a shower with a seat. The second primary suite includes a remodeled bath with a tub/shower combo. The screened porch provides a private retreat to enjoy natural peace and tranquility. This property is enhanced with a functional garage which is a coveted amenity in this comfortable 55+ community! Make this sweet retreat your new home!
61 Maple Ave, Manheim, PA 17545 is a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,323 sqft mobile/manufactured built in 1987. It last sold for $181,000 on Oct 1, 2024 (2% below the $185,000 asking price). This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $213,100, with a rent estimate of $1,471/month.
Last check for updates: about 9 hours ago
Listed by Joni Fortna, (717) 507-8419
Coldwell Banker Realty
Bought with: Sam Groff, (717) 226-8331, Iron Valley Real Estate of Lancaster
Source: Bright MLS, MLS#PALN2016124

Home Details for 61 Maple Ave
|
|---|
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 1Types of Rooms: Basement |
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 2Main Level Bedrooms: 2Number of Bathrooms: 2Number of Bathrooms (full): 2Number of Bathrooms (main level): 2 |
Dimensions and Layout Living Area: 1323 Square Feet |
Appliances & Utilities Appliances: Oven/Range - Electric, Microwave, Dishwasher, Dryer, Washer, Electric Water HeaterDishwasherDryerLaundry: Main LevelMicrowaveWasher |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Baseboard,Electric,PropaneHas CoolingAir Conditioning: Central Air,ElectricHas HeatingHeating Fuel: Baseboard |
Fireplace & Spa Number of Fireplaces: 1Fireplace: Gas/PropaneHas a Fireplace |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Window: Window TreatmentsFlooring: Carpet, Other, Vinyl |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Levels: OneAccessibility: NoneFloors: Carpet, Other, Vinyl |
View Has a ViewView: Trees/Woods |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: Shingle RubberPatio / Porch: Enclosed, PatioOther Structures: Above Grade, Below GradeNo Private Pool |
Parking & Garage Number of Garage Spaces: 1Number of Covered Spaces: 1No CarportHas a GarageNo Attached GarageHas Open ParkingParking Spaces: 1Parking: Other,Driveway,Detached |
Pool Pool: None |
Frontage Not on Waterfront |
Water & Sewer Sewer: Private Sewer |
Finished Area Finished Area (above surface): 1323 Square Feet |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1987 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: Manufactured HomeStructure Type: Modular/Pre-Fabricated, Manufactured HouseArchitecture: Ranch/Rambler |
Building Construction Materials: Vinyl SidingNot a New Construction |
Property Information Not Included in Sale: Lamp, Propane Tank Is RentedIncluded in Sale: Washer, DryerParcel Number: 3423338193357543545 |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $185,000 |
Status Change & Dates Off Market Date: Wed Oct 02 2024Possession Timing: Immediate, Close Of Escrow |
|
|---|
MLS Status: CLOSED |
|
|---|
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: MANHEIMCommunity: Gretna Springs Community |
School Information Elementary School District: Cornwall-lebanonJr High / Middle School: Cedar CrestJr High / Middle School District: Cornwall-lebanonHigh School: Cedar CrestHigh School District: Cornwall-lebanon |
|
|---|
Building Area Building Area: 1323 Square Feet |
|
|---|
Is a Senior Community |
|
|---|
HOA Fee Includes: Sewer, Trash, WaterHOA Name: TELCOHas an HOAHOA Fee: $390/Monthly |
|
|---|
Special Conditions: Standard |
|
|---|
Listing Agreement Type: Exclusive Right To SellListing Terms: Cash, Conventional |
|
|---|
Mobile Home Park Make of Mobile Home: Ritz CraftMobile Home Type: Double WideMobile Home Length: 49Mobile Home Width: 27 |
|
|---|
Business Information Ownership: Ground Rent |
|
|---|
Mls Number: PALN2016124Municipality: WEST CORNWALL TWPAbove Grade Unfinished Area: 1323 |
|
|---|
HOA Amenities: Clubhouse,Billiard Room,Community Center,Library,Meeting Room,Party Room,Fitness Center |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Oct 1, 2024 Source: Bright MLS #PALN2016124 | Sold | $181,000 |
Aug 17, 2024 Source: Bright MLS #PALN2016124 | Pending | $185,000 |
Aug 12, 2024 Source: Bright MLS #PALN2016124 | Listed For Sale | $185,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,725 | $71,800 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Manheim
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
32
5MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Manheim
At least 132 Trulia users voted on each feature.
88 % Say car is needed
84 % Say parking is easy
83 % Say it's dog friendly
80 % Say yards are well-kept
80 % Say kids play outside
79 % Say there's holiday spirit
75 % Say there are sidewalks
72 % Say people would walk alone at night
62 % Say streets are well-lit
60 % Say neighbors are friendly
59 % Say it's quiet
57 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
54 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
42 % Say there's wildlife
36 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
36 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

The data relating to real estate for sale on this website appears in part through the BRIGHT Internet Data Exchange program, a voluntary cooperative exchange of property listing data between licensed real estate brokerage firms, and is provided by BRIGHT through a licensing agreement.
Listing information is from various brokers who participate in the Bright MLS IDX program and not all listings may be visible on the site. The property information being provided on or through the website is for the personal, non-commercial use of consumers and such information may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.
Some properties which appear for sale on the website may no longer be available because they are for instance, under contract, sold or are no longer being offered for sale.
Property information displayed is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed.
Copyright 2026 Bright MLS, Inc. Click here for more information
Frequently asked questions about 61 Maple Ave
- What is 61 Maple Ave estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 61 Maple Ave in Manheim, PA is $213,100.
- What is the price history for 61 Maple Ave?61 Maple Ave in Manheim, PA last sold for $181,000 in October 2024.
- Is Manheim a buyer's or seller's market?Manheim is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Manheim?Residents describe Manheim, PA as easy to park in, dog-friendly, and well-kept. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Manheim, PA.
- Does 61 Maple Ave have air conditioning?Yes, 61 Maple Ave in Manheim, PA has air conditioning.
- Does 61 Maple Ave have laundry facilities?Yes, 61 Maple Ave in Manheim, PA has in-unit laundry.

