$512,900
- Studio
- 2,415 sqft
609 Talus Way, Madera, CA 93636
Est. Refi. Payment $3,158/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Jun 6, 2024 for $534,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$513KSince last month
Increased$2K (+0.4%)Since last year
Decreased$28K (-5.1%)Since last sale
Decreased$21K (-4%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value decreased by -1% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $513K |
| July 2026 | $511K |
| June 2026 | $523K |
| May 2026 | $522K |
| April 2026 | $518K |
| March 2026 | $524K |
| February 2026 | $511K |
| January 2026 | $526K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.00 | Single-Family Home | $487,500 | 11/24/25 | 5 | 4 | 2,534 | |
0.00 | Single-Family Home | $461,500 | 12/17/25 | 4 | 3 | 2,241 | |
0.00 | Single-Family Home | $470,000 | 10/17/25 | 4 | 3 | 2,183 | |
0.00 | Single-Family Home | $442,500 | 12/11/25 | 4 | 3 | 2,241 | |
0.00 | Single-Family Home | $466,000 | 12/18/25 | 4 | 3 | 2,065 | |
0.00 | Single-Family Home | $513,000 | 08/17/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,419 | |
0.00 | Single-Family Home | $405,000 | 12/30/25 | 4 | 3 | 2,116 | |
0.00 | Single-Family Home | $437,000 | 11/26/25 | 3 | 3 | 1,960 | |
0.00 | Single-Family Home | $534,500 | 12/18/25 | 5 | 3 | 2,589 | |
0.00 | Single-Family Home | $527,500 | 12/22/25 | 5 | 3 | 2,589 |
Home facts updated by county records
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.00 | $456,600 | 4 | 3 | 2,103 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $423,800 | 3 | 2 | 1,650 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $414,200 | 3 | 2 | 1,564 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $435,700 | 3 | 2 | 1,635 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $537,000 | 5 | 3.5 | 2,985 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $637,800 | 5 | 3 | 3,278 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $507,900 | 5 | 3 | 2,578 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $460,300 | 3 | 2 | 1,856 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $556,900 | 4 | 3 | 2,609 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $547,100 | 4 | 2 | 2,271 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $552,200 | 4 | 3.5 | 3,156 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $540,000 | 5 | 3 | 2,578 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2024
Living Area
2,415 sqft
Price/Sqft
$212
Parking
Garage
About this House
This single-family home is located at 609 Talus Way, Madera, CA. 609 Talus Way is in the Bonadelle Ranchos neighborhood in Madera, CA and in ZIP code 93636. This property has approximately 2,415 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 3920 sqft and was built in 2024.
609 Talus Way, Madera, CA 93636 is a studio, 2,415 sqft single-family home in Bonadelle Ranchos, built in 2024. It last sold for $534,000 on Jun 6, 2024. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $512,900, with a rent estimate of $3,077/month.
Home Details for 609 Talus Way
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
Heating & Cooling Air ConditioningCooling System: Central |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2024 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 3920 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jun 6, 2024 Source: N/A | Sold | $534,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Unavailable | $544,400 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Madera
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$428K
$1.38KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
100.0%
Price per sq ft
$262
$7MoM
Available listings
315
20MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Bonadelle Ranchos
At least 8 Trulia users voted on each feature.
90 % Say parking is easy
90 % Say yards are well-kept
85 % Say it's quiet
83 % Say car is needed
82 % Say there's wildlife
76 % Say neighbors are friendly
64 % Say it's dog friendly
57 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
56 % Say kids play outside
45 % Say there's holiday spirit
40 % Say people would walk alone at night
25 % Say there are community events
19 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 609 Talus Way
- What is 609 Talus Way estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 609 Talus Way in Madera, CA is $512,900.
- What is the price history for 609 Talus Way?609 Talus Way in Madera, CA last sold for $534,000 in June 2024.
- Is Madera a buyer's or seller's market?Madera is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Madera?The median sale price in Madera is $428K. That is down $1.38K from the prior month.
- Does 609 Talus Way have air conditioning?Yes, 609 Talus Way in Madera, CA has air conditioning.
- How big is the lot at 609 Talus Way?The lot at 609 Talus Way in Madera, CA is about 0.09 acres (3,920 sq ft).