- 5 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,750 sqft
609 Pine St, Mount Shasta, CA 96067
Home Value
Learn more about this home's value by checking out the value of nearby homes.
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.01 | - | 2 | 1 | - | Off Market | |
0.01 | $292,100 | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.01 | - | 2 | 1 | - | Off Market | |
0.01 | $100,000 | - | - | - | For Sale | |
0.01 | - | 2 | 5 | 4,900 | Off Market | |
0.01 | - | 2 | 1 | 750 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $348,600 | 4 | 2 | 1,713 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $392,700 | 3 | 2 | 1,405 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $341,300 | 4 | 3 | 1,792 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $274,600 | 2 | 1 | 1,121 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $318,400 | 4 | 2 | 2,000 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $781,100 | 9 | 6 | 5,000 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $285,800 | 2 | 1 | 1,186 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $312,700 | 2 | 1 | 1,600 | Recently Sold | |
0.05 | $422,700 | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.06 | $372,700 | 2 | 2 | 942 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $349,400 | 2 | 1 | 1,148 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $288,700 | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.06 | - | 1 | 1 | - | Off Market | |
0.06 | $197,600 | 1 | 1 | 750 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Apartment
Built in 1970
1,750 sqft
About this House
Spacious & clean 3 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom duplex unit in town with great mountain views in all directions. New carpet, blinds, and paint. Refrigerator and Stove included. Baseboard and Monitor heating systems. Laundry on site. Off street covered parking. Organic community garden. No smoking and No dogs allowed. Tenant pays gas, electricity, heating oil, and cable TV. Close to Hospital and Forestry Service. Available now. Long term tenant desired but rental is "month to month".
Garage storage space available for $75.00 per month.
No Dogs and No Smoking allowed.
Garage storage space available for $75.00 per month.
No Dogs and No Smoking allowed.
609 Pine St, Mount Shasta, CA 96067 is a 5 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,750 sqft apartment built in 1970. More recently, it was listed as a rental in January 2016 with an asking price of $850 per month. That rental listing was removed on March 24, 2021. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate rent is $2,168/month.
Home Details for 609 Pine St
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: CompositionGarden |
Parking & Garage Parking: Carport |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1970 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ApartmentArchitecture: Craftsman |
|
|---|
Interior Details Additional StorageTypes of Rooms: Dining RoomStorage |
Appliances & Utilities DisposalRefrigerator |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Double Paned Windows |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Mar 24, 2021 Source: N/A | ListingRemoved | |
Feb 18, 2016 Source: N/A | ListingRemoved | $850 |
Jan 16, 2016 Source: N/A | Listed For Rent | $850 |
May 19, 2015 Source: N/A | ListingRemoved | $915 |
Apr 13, 2015 Source: N/A | Listed For Rent | $915 |
Market trends in Mount Shasta
Last updated September 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
49
5MoM
Sourced by Trulia Market Trends
Around this home
What Locals Say about Mount Shasta
This October
Trick-or-Treat Score
Built from what locals say about this neighborhood.- 84% say there's holiday spirit
- 63% say neighbors are friendly
- 50% say there are sidewalks
Trulia Trick or TreatStart Ghost Hunt
At least 19 Trulia users voted on each feature.
96 % Say it's dog friendly
84 % Say there's holiday spirit
80 % Say parking is easy
76 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
75 % Say it's quiet
74 % Say yards are well-kept
67 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
67 % Say people would walk alone at night
65 % Say there's wildlife
65 % Say car is needed
64 % Say kids play outside
63 % Say neighbors are friendly
60 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
50 % Say streets are well-lit
50 % Say there are sidewalks
26 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 609 Pine St
- Is Mount Shasta a buyer's or seller's market?Mount Shasta is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Mount Shasta?Residents describe Mount Shasta, CA as dog-friendly, easy to park in, and established. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Mount Shasta, CA.
- What are the closest schools to 609 Pine St?The closest schools to 609 Pine St in Mount Shasta, CA are Mt. Shasta Elementary School (rated 4/10), Mt. Shasta High School (rated 6/10), Sisson School (Elementary/Middle, rated 5/10).
- Does 609 Pine St have parking?Yes, 609 Pine St in Mount Shasta, CA has on-site parking.

