607 Date St
Bakersfield, CA 93308
- Studio
- 1,897 sqft
Studio
1,897 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Great opportunity for a two homes on 1 lot. Both homes have their separate gas and electric meters and their own separate fenced off yard. Both homes also have a garage. This is a great opportunity for an investor looking to add to their rentals, or a buyer wanting to live in one and rent the other. This property is located near schools, shopping and has quick freeway access. Total collected rents are $1,650.00. $900 & $750. Do not let this opportunity pass you BUY!
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
No Info
Home Details for 607 Date St
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: WallAir ConditioningCooling System: OtherHeating Fuel: Wall |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1961Year Updated: 1961 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Multi Family |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 2 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 6499 sqft |
Price History for 607 Date St
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/24/2019 | $189,950 | ListingRemoved | Agent Provided |
| 10/12/2019 | $189,950 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 09/30/2019 | $199,950 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
| 07/31/2018 | $140,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 07/10/2013 | $61,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 11/14/2002 | $80,000 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $4,272 |
| Assessment | $196,852 |
Home facts updated by county records