607 Apache Dr, Fremont, MI 49412
FOR SALE
FOR SALE BY OWNER
0.36 ACRES

607 Apache Dr
Fremont, MI 49412

  • 4 Beds
  • 3.5 Baths
  • 3,500 sqft (on 0.36 acres)

$529,900

Est. Mortgage $3,229/mo*

$529,900

Est. Mortgage $3,229/mo*
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,500 sqft
(on 0.36 acres)

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

Beautiful 4 bedroom 3.5 bath home in desirable neighborhood in Fremont! Close to schools and shopping. Many nice features throughout home with main floor master suite and main floor laundry. Heated main attached garage and 3 car detached garage. Anderson windows, composite decking and all newer floor coverings and paint. Solid surface countertops in the kitchen. Home is in great condition and move in ready. Seller is going to use a realtor to assist with all paperwork.

Price/Sqft
$151
Listed
4 days ago

Home Details for 607 Apache Dr

Interior Features

Interior Details
BasementTypes of Rooms: Walk In Closet, Breakfast Nook, Dining Room, Family Room, Laundry Room, Master Bath, Mud Room, Pantry, Recreation RoomCeiling Fan
Heating & Cooling
Heating: GasAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Gas
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 3Floors: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
Appliances & Utilities
DishwasherDisposalDryerRefrigeratorWasher
Fireplace & Spa
Jetted Bath Tub

Exterior Features

Exterior Home Features
Roof: AsphaltExterior: VinylSprinkler System
Parking & Garage
GarageParking Spaces: 5Parking: Garage Attached, Garage Detached, Off Street, On Street

Days on Market

Days on Market: 4 days on Trulia

Property Information

Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family Home

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $151

Lot Information

Lot Area: 0.36 acres

Price History for 607 Apache Dr

DatePriceEventSource
05/13/2026$529,900Listed For SaleN/A
07/31/2024ListingRemovedRealcomp II #72023006210
05/04/2023$335,000Sold
MichRIC #23006210
03/06/2023$340,000PendingMichRIC #23006210
03/03/2023$340,000Listed For SaleMichRIC #23006210