605 E  Union St, Marshville, NC 28103
OFF MARKET

605 E Union St
Marshville, NC 28103

  • 2 Beds
  • 1 Bath
  • 1,408 sqft (on 0.35 acres)

$108,800

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 24, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $684/mo*

$108,800

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 24, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $684/mo*
2 Beds
1 Bath
1,408 sqft
(on 0.35 acres)

Home Value

Trulia Estimate
$109K
Since last month
Decreased$300 (-0.3%)
Since last year
Decreased$7K (-6%)
Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.

Trulia Estimate

The of this home's value increased by +113% in the last 10 years
MonthEstimated value
2026
August 2026$109K
July 2026$109K
June 2026$111K
May 2026$121K
April 2026$114K
March 2026$116K
February 2026$114K
January 2026$106K
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016

Comparable sales

These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.
Address
Distance
Property Type
Sold Price
Sold Date
Bed
Bath
Sqft
0.55
Mobile / Manufactured
$180,000
05/28/26
1
1
790
3.81
Mobile / Manufactured
$73,500
05/20/26
2
2
732
3.53
Mobile / Manufactured
$468,950
06/26/26
5
4
3,350
4.44
Mobile / Manufactured
$305,000
06/01/26
3
2
1,040
4.39
Mobile / Manufactured
$450,000
10/15/25
3
2
2,008
4.49
Mobile / Manufactured
$455,000
10/10/25
3
2
2,179
4.57
Mobile / Manufactured
$292,900
01/07/26
3
2
1,174
4.77
Mobile / Manufactured
$90,000
02/17/26
3
2
1,520
4.60
Mobile / Manufactured
$163,000
12/05/25
1
1,404
5.18
Mobile / Manufactured
$85,000
08/18/26
3
2
924

Nearby home prices

Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.
Address
Distance
Price
Bed
Bath
Sqft
Status
0.11
$295,000
3
2
1,825
Recently Sold
0.08
$372,900
3
2
1,617
Off Market
0.06
$323,100
3
2.5
1,683
Off Market
0.06
$199,199
3
2
1,403
Recently Sold
0.09
$165,200
2
1
-
Off Market
0.13
$308,200
3
2
1,554
Off Market
0.14
$199,900
2
1
944
For Sale
0.18
$344,500
3
2
1,554
For Sale
0.14
$258,600
5
2
1,450
Off Market
0.14
$185,000
2
2
974
Recently Sold
0.19
$191,100
2
1
936
Off Market
0.19
$1,256,000
20
15
9,700
Off Market

Local Information

  • Map ViewExplore the area around 605 E Union St.
  • Schools1 Preschool School1 Elementary School1 Middle School1 High School
  • Shop & Eat
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Home Highlights

Property Type
Mobile/Manufactured
Year Built
1965
Lot Size
0.35 acres
Living Area
1,408 sqft
Price/Sqft
$77

About this House

This mobile / manufactured is located at 605 E Union St, Marshville, NC. 605 E Union St is in Marshville, NC and in ZIP code 28103. This property has 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom and approximately 1,408 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 0.35 acres and was built in 1965.
605 E Union St, Marshville, NC 28103 is a 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 1,408 sqft mobile/manufactured built in 1965. It is currently off market. The Trulia Estimate is $108,800, with a rent estimate of $1,447/month.

Home Details for 605 E Union St

Interior Features

Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1
Fireplace & Spa
Fireplace

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 1965Year Updated: 1965
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Mobile ManufacturedArchitecture: mobile home (single-wide)

Exterior Features

Exterior Home Features
Deck

Community

Units in Building: 1

Lot Information

Lot Area: 0.35 acres

Price and Tax history

YearProperty taxTax assessment
2025
$1,133
$116,700
Home facts updated by county records

Market trends in Marshville

Last updated July 2026
Buyer'sMarketSeller'sMarket
Avg. sale price
Sale-to-List Price
Price per sq ft
Available listings
36
1
MoM

What Locals Say about Marshville

At least 18 Trulia users voted on each feature.
  • 91 % Say yards are well-kept

  • 86 % Say car is needed

  • 80 % Say parking is easy

  • 71 % Say there's holiday spirit

  • 55 % Say it's dog friendly

  • 52 % Say kids play outside

  • 52 % Say it's quiet

  • 50 % Say it's walkable to restaurants

  • 50 % Say there's wildlife

  • 50 % Say neighbors are friendly

  • 48 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years

  • 39 % Say streets are well-lit

  • 33 % Say people would walk alone at night

  • 24 % Say there are community events

  • 20 % Say there are sidewalks

  • 15 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores

Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
  • Sabina W.
    "They would love it. This is country. Animals have loads of room to roam. I have seen some coyotes here. But I have also seen those closer to town. "

LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Frequently asked questions about 605 E Union St

  • What is 605 E Union St estimated to be worth?
    Trulia's estimated value for 605 E Union St in Marshville, NC is $108,800.
  • Is Marshville a buyer's or seller's market?
    Marshville is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
  • What do residents say about Marshville?
    Residents describe Marshville, NC as well-kept, easy to park in, and dog-friendly. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Marshville, NC.
  • What are the closest schools to 605 E Union St?
    The closest schools to 605 E Union St in Marshville, NC are East Union Middle School (rated 6/10), Forest Hills High School (rated 4/10), Marshville Elementary School (Pre-K, rated 8/10).
  • How big is the lot at 605 E Union St?
    The lot at 605 E Union St in Marshville, NC is about 0.35 acres (15,289 sq ft).

Apartments for Rent

Off Market Homes Near 605 E Union St

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Homes for sale near 605 E Union St

Skip to last item
Skip to first item
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item