6015 Rosetree Ln
Newark, DE 19702
Rosetree Hunt- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,215 sqft (on 0.45 acres)
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,215 sqft
(on 0.45 acres)
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
This single-family home is located at 6015 Rosetree Ln, Newark, DE. 6015 Rosetree Ln is in the Rosetree Hunt neighborhood in Newark, DE and in ZIP code 19702. This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and approximately 1,215 sqft of floor space. The last sold price per dimension was $230/sqft. This property has a lot size of 0.45 acres and was built in 1992.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
Price/Sqft
$230/sqft
Listed
No Info
Home Details for 6015 Rosetree Ln
|
|---|
Interior Details BasementNumber of Rooms: 6Types of Rooms: Dining Room, Family Room, Master BathCeiling Fan |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Heat PumpAir ConditioningCooling System: OtherHeating Fuel: Heat Pump |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Floors: Carpet, Hardwood |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDisposalDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: AsphaltDeckExterior: OtherFoundation Type: Crawl RaisedLawn |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached, Garage Detached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1992 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Ranch / Rambler |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $230/sqft |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.45 acres |
Price History for 6015 Rosetree Ln
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/20/2026 | $280,000 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | |
| Assessment | $383,800 |
Home facts updated by county records