$533,200
- 4 Beds
- 3.5 Baths
- 4,086 sqft (on 0.39 acres)
6 Bunker Hl, Conway, AR 72034
Est. Refi. Payment $3,037/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Sep 15, 2017 for $356,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$533KSince last month
Decreased$4K (-0.7%)Since last year
Increased$2K (+0.4%)Since last sale
Increased$179K (+50.1%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +169% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $535K |
| August 2026 | $533K |
| July 2026 | $539K |
| June 2026 | $545K |
| May 2026 | $539K |
| April 2026 | $532K |
| March 2026 | $526K |
| February 2026 | $525K |
| January 2026 | $510K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.07 | Single-Family Home | $474,000 | 07/10/26 | 4 | 3.5 | 3,108 | |
0.08 | Single-Family Home | $415,000 | 05/28/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,825 | |
0.15 | Single-Family Home | $629,805 | 02/23/26 | 4 | 3.5 | 3,956 | |
0.16 | Single-Family Home | $517,500 | 05/15/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,754 | |
0.16 | Single-Family Home | $658,000 | 02/09/26 | 3 | 3 | 4,040 | |
0.28 | Single-Family Home | $299,500 | 09/08/25 | 5 | 2.5 | 2,795 | |
0.19 | Single-Family Home | $510,000 | 03/31/26 | 5 | 3 | 2,898 | |
0.37 | Single-Family Home | $290,000 | 04/01/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,537 | |
0.32 | Single-Family Home | $355,000 | 04/06/26 | 4 | 2 | 2,484 | |
0.41 | Single-Family Home | $500,000 | 09/11/25 | 4 | 3 | 3,228 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.08 | $415,000 | 4 | 3 | 2,825 | Recently Sold | |
0.07 | $474,000 | 4 | 3.5 | 3,108 | Recently Sold | |
0.06 | $423,700 | 4 | 3.5 | 3,406 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $622,700 | 5 | 4.5 | 4,833 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $371,600 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,616 | Off Market | |
0.14 | $528,800 | 4 | 2.5 | 3,338 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $489,000 | 4 | 3 | 3,378 | Recently Sold | |
0.17 | $254,800 | 3 | 2 | 1,689 | Off Market | |
0.14 | $321,800 | 4 | 2 | 1,690 | Off Market | |
0.13 | $348,600 | 5 | 3 | 1,936 | Off Market | |
0.18 | $293,300 | 3 | 2 | 1,962 | Off Market | |
0.16 | - | - | - | - | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1982
Lot Size
0.39 acres
Living Area
4,086 sqft
Price/Sqft
$130
Parking
Garage
About this House
This very spacious 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home is located on a quiet cul-de-sac in the Jefferson Place subdivision and features over 4,000 square feet, large vaulted den with beams extending through the foyer, oversized eat-in kitchen with Jenn Air Stainless Steel appliances (including gas cooktop), Formal Dining Room, Downstairs and Upstairs master suites, and Office/Living Room. Over 2000 sq ft of ¾” nail down Wood Floors, Professionally landscaped yard with sprinkler system, new Heat/Air upstairs, Hot Water Heater. A must see!
6 Bunker Hl, Conway, AR 72034 is a 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom, 4,086 sqft single-family home built in 1982. It last sold for $356,000 on Sep 15, 2017. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $533,200, with a rent estimate of $3,404/month.
Home Details for 6 Bunker Hl
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air, GasAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Floors: Tile, Carpet |
Interior Details AtticNumber of Rooms: 13Types of Rooms: Walk In Closet, Breakfast Nook, Dining Room, Family Room, Laundry Room, Master Bath, Office, PantryCeiling Fan |
Appliances & Utilities Cable ReadyDishwasherDisposalMicrowave |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Double Paned Windows |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: CompositionDeckExterior: StoneFoundation Type: PiersSprinkler System |
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1982Year Updated: 2001 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Tudor |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.39 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Mar 24, 2021 Source: N/A | ListingRemoved | |
Sep 15, 2017 Source: N/A | Sold | $356,000 |
Aug 21, 2017 Source: N/A | PendingToActive | $364,900 |
Jul 25, 2017 Source: N/A | Pending | $364,900 |
Jul 22, 2017 Source: N/A | Listed For Sale | $364,900 |
Jun 16, 2015 Source: N/A | Sold | $300,000 |
Dec 9, 2014 Source: N/A | Sold | $191,800 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,245 | $488,900 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Conway
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$264K
$13.71KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
99.5%
0.5%MoM
Price per sq ft
$154
$1MoM
Available listings
387
6MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Conway
At least 533 Trulia users voted on each feature.
89 % Say car is needed
82 % Say parking is easy
81 % Say it's dog friendly
76 % Say yards are well-kept
73 % Say there's holiday spirit
70 % Say kids play outside
57 % Say it's quiet
57 % Say streets are well-lit
57 % Say people would walk alone at night
50 % Say neighbors are friendly
47 % Say there are sidewalks
40 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
39 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
37 % Say there's wildlife
36 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
21 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 6 Bunker Hl
- What is 6 Bunker Hl estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 6 Bunker Hl in Conway, AR is $533,200.
- What is the price history for 6 Bunker Hl?6 Bunker Hl in Conway, AR last sold for $356,000 in September 2017.
- Is Conway a buyer's or seller's market?Conway is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Conway?The median sale price in Conway is $264K. That is up $13.71K from the prior month.
- Does 6 Bunker Hl have air conditioning?Yes, 6 Bunker Hl in Conway, AR has air conditioning.
- Does 6 Bunker Hl have laundry facilities?Yes, 6 Bunker Hl in Conway, AR has laundry facilities.