$522,600
- 4 Beds
- 3.5 Baths
- 1,972 sqft (on 0.31 acres)
594 Monroe Mill Dr, Ballwin, MO 63011
Est. Refi. Payment $3,271/mo*
Refinance Your HomeHome Value
Trulia Estimate
$523KSince last month
Increased$1K (+0.3%)Since last year
Increased$11K (+2.2%)Since last sale
Increased$174K (+49.8%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +57% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $523K |
| August 2026 | $522K |
| July 2026 | $521K |
| June 2026 | $531K |
| May 2026 | $533K |
| April 2026 | $529K |
| March 2026 | $524K |
| February 2026 | $511K |
| January 2026 | $493K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.02 | Single-Family Home | - | 02/23/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,278 | |
0.09 | Single-Family Home | - | 11/25/25 | 4 | 4 | 2,738 | |
0.16 | Single-Family Home | - | 04/09/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,391 | |
0.08 | Single-Family Home | - | 09/25/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,972 | |
0.26 | Single-Family Home | - | 05/26/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,413 | |
0.07 | Single-Family Home | - | 06/05/26 | 3 | 2 | 2,370 | |
0.09 | Single-Family Home | - | 03/26/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,573 | |
0.21 | Single-Family Home | - | 12/04/25 | 4 | 2 | 2,303 | |
0.19 | Single-Family Home | - | 05/28/26 | 4 | 2 | 2,362 | |
0.15 | Single-Family Home | - | 10/30/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,581 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.03 | $464,200 | 3 | 2 | 1,708 | Off Market | |
0.02 | - | 4 | 2.5 | 2,278 | Recently Sold | |
0.11 | $468,600 | 3 | 2 | 2,732 | Off Market | |
0.07 | - | 3 | 2 | 2,370 | Recently Sold | |
0.09 | - | 3 | 2 | 1,573 | Recently Sold | |
0.12 | $526,400 | 4 | 3 | 2,443 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $492,800 | 5 | 2.5 | 2,446 | Off Market | |
0.09 | - | 4 | 4 | 2,738 | Recently Sold | |
0.14 | - | 5 | 3 | 3,392 | Recently Sold | |
0.10 | $669,100 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,544 | Off Market | |
0.17 | $521,900 | 4 | 2 | 2,497 | Off Market | |
0.14 | $543,100 | 4 | 3 | 3,538 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 1977
0.31 acre lot
1,972 sqft
$265/sqft
Garage
About this House
Fully renovated brick ranch w/finished lower level. Open, redesigned floor plan w/gourmet kitchen & expansive great room. Finished lower level has 4th bedroom, full bath, office, rec room & storage areas/work-out room. Kitchen w/granite counters & backsplash, center island w/prep sink, custom cabinets, pendant & can lighting, built-in microwave & stainless appliances including gas range/oven. Separate formal dining room. Entry foyer. Main floor laundry. Great room w/wood-burning fireplace. 19x17 master suite w/private full bath & customized walk-through closet. Updated baths including master w/separate vanities & tiled shower, full main bath w/tiled shower & tub combo, powder bath & LL full bath. Huge LL rec room. Neutral colors. Newer: electric panel, 30-yr architectural shingled roof, doors, windows, fascia & HVAC. Covered front porch & back patio. Newer fenced yard. Spit-spot & well-maintained. Outstanding Rockwood Schools: Westridge, Crestview, Marquette. Renovated age 20 years.
594 Monroe Mill Dr, Ballwin, MO 63011 is a 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom, 1,972 sqft single-family home built in 1977. It last sold for $349,000 on Jan 8, 2018. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $522,600, with a rent estimate of $3,145/month.
Home Details for 594 Monroe Mill Dr
|
|---|
Interior Details BasementAtticNumber of Rooms: 9Types of Rooms: Walk In Closet, Family Room, Laundry Room, Master Bath, Mud Room, Office, Recreation RoomCeiling Fan |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air, GasAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Floors: Carpet, Hardwood |
Appliances & Utilities Cable ReadyDishwasherDisposalMicrowave |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: Shake ShingleExterior: Vinyl, BrickLawnPatio |
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1977Year Updated: 1997 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Ranch / Rambler |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.31 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jan 8, 2018 Source: MARIS #17093393 | Sold | -- |
Dec 19, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $350,000 |
Dec 8, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $350,000 |
Aug 4, 2015 Source: MARIS #15032364 | Sold | -- |
Dec 18, 2014 Source: N/A | Sold | -- |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,397 | $474,300 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Ballwin
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$396K
$20.83KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
102.3%
0.6%MoM
Price per sq ft
$187
$1MoM
Available listings
177
23MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Ballwin
At least 227 Trulia users voted on each feature.
92 % Say it's dog friendly
91 % Say car is needed
91 % Say parking is easy
87 % Say there are sidewalks
81 % Say people would walk alone at night
80 % Say it's quiet
80 % Say yards are well-kept
80 % Say kids play outside
77 % Say there's wildlife
77 % Say there's holiday spirit
70 % Say streets are well-lit
61 % Say neighbors are friendly
59 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
44 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
44 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
43 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 594 Monroe Mill Dr
- What is 594 Monroe Mill Dr estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 594 Monroe Mill Dr in Ballwin, MO is $522,600.
- What is the price history for 594 Monroe Mill Dr?594 Monroe Mill Dr in Ballwin, MO last sold in January 2018.
- Is Ballwin a buyer's or seller's market?Ballwin is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Ballwin?The median sale price in Ballwin is $396K. That is up $20.83K from the prior month.
- Does 594 Monroe Mill Dr have air conditioning?Yes, 594 Monroe Mill Dr in Ballwin, MO has air conditioning.
- Does 594 Monroe Mill Dr have laundry facilities?Yes, 594 Monroe Mill Dr in Ballwin, MO has laundry facilities.

