$521,000
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,639 sqft
591 Victory Dr, Manteca, CA 95336
Est. Refi. Payment $3,239/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Feb 25, 2022 for $540,500
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$521KSince last month
Decreased$2K (-0.4%)Since last year
Decreased$26K (-4.7%)Since last sale
Decreased$20K (-3.6%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value decreased by -4% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $521K |
| August 2026 | $521K |
| July 2026 | $523K |
| June 2026 | $527K |
| May 2026 | $532K |
| April 2026 | $537K |
| March 2026 | $537K |
| February 2026 | $540K |
| January 2026 | $535K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.17 | Single-Family Home | $499,000 | 12/04/25 | 2 | 2 | 2,146 | |
0.13 | Single-Family Home | $610,000 | 03/30/26 | 2 | 3 | 2,354 | |
0.32 | Single-Family Home | $530,000 | 11/21/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,708 | |
0.31 | Single-Family Home | $463,500 | 11/05/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,708 | |
0.29 | Single-Family Home | $448,604 | 11/12/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,297 | |
0.30 | Single-Family Home | $430,000 | 11/07/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,516 | |
0.34 | Single-Family Home | $490,532 | 06/02/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,297 | |
0.33 | Single-Family Home | $486,000 | 11/19/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,516 | |
0.27 | Single-Family Home | $566,000 | 04/06/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,688 | |
0.31 | Single-Family Home | $419,500 | 11/14/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,297 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.10 | $500,300 | 2 | 2 | 1,297 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $539,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,708 | For Sale | |
0.09 | $632,800 | 2 | 2 | 2,702 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $498,800 | 2 | 2 | 1,297 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $654,000 | 2 | 2 | 2,621 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $403,400 | 2 | 2 | 1,513 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $694,200 | 2 | 2.5 | 2,703 | Off Market | |
0.12 | $635,900 | 2 | 2.5 | 2,702 | Off Market | |
0.12 | $482,800 | 2 | 2 | 1,297 | Off Market | |
0.13 | $621,200 | 2 | 2.5 | 2,621 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $600,700 | 3 | 2 | 1,841 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $549,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,900 | For Sale |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2021
Living Area
1,639 sqft
Price/Sqft
$318
Parking
Garage
About this House
MLS#ML81849474. Built by Taylor Morrison. January 2022 Completion! Venture at the Collective- a brand new 55+ Senior Community. The Residence 2 features 1639 sqft of living space with 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a Study. This single-story home offers a unique side entry that opens up to an inviting foyer. Just off the foyer is a study area perfect for a home office or hobby room. Head to the main living area featuring a popular open-plan arrangement. The kitchen, informal dining, and gathering room flow seamlessly into one airy space. The private owner's suite is complete with dual vanities, walk-in shower, and spacious walk-in closet. The second bedroom is located at the front of the home with its own dedicated bath. Homeowners at Venture enjoy the resort style amenities of The Collective - a master-planned gated community designed for today's 55+ home buyers. Structural Options added to 591 Victoria Drive include: none. REPRESENTATIVE PHOTOS ADDED
591 Victory Dr, Manteca, CA 95336 is a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,639 sqft single-family home built in 2021. It last sold for $540,500 on Feb 25, 2022. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $521,000, with a rent estimate of $2,490/month.
Home Details for 591 Victory Dr
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air, Electric, Gas, SolarAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Interior Details Types of Rooms: Dining Room, Office |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDisposalMicrowave |
Fireplace & Spa Hot Tub or Spa |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Tile, Carpet |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: CompositionGarden |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2021 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Bungalow |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 4525 sqft |
|
|---|
Community rooms Fitness Center |
Pool Sauna |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Feb 25, 2022 Source: N/A | Sold | $540,500 |
Sep 21, 2021 Source: MLSListings Inc | ListingRemoved | |
Sep 2, 2021 Source: MLSListings Inc #ML81849474 | PriceChange | $538,564 Price increased by 1% |
Aug 29, 2021 Source: MLSListings Inc #ML81849474 | PriceChange | $533,564 Price increased by 6% |
Aug 26, 2021 Source: MLSListings Inc #ML81849474 | PriceChange | $501,000 Price decreased by 1% |
Aug 22, 2021 Source: MLSListings Inc #ML81849474 | Listed For Sale | $508,000 |
Jul 19, 2021 Source: MLSListings Inc | ListingRemoved | |
Jun 23, 2021 Source: MLSListings Inc #ML81849474 | PriceChange | $497,000 Price increased by 1% |
Jun 17, 2021 Source: MLSListings Inc #ML81849474 | Listed For Sale | $492,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $521,300 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Manteca
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$573K
$13.33KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
99.7%
0.2%MoM
Price per sq ft
$318
$3MoM
Available listings
297
13MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Manteca
At least 581 Trulia users voted on each feature.
89 % Say there are sidewalks
82 % Say it's dog friendly
81 % Say car is needed
80 % Say parking is easy
79 % Say yards are well-kept
72 % Say there's holiday spirit
66 % Say streets are well-lit
64 % Say kids play outside
59 % Say it's quiet
58 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
57 % Say people would walk alone at night
52 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
51 % Say neighbors are friendly
48 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
26 % Say there are community events
18 % Say there's wildlife
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 591 Victory Dr
- What is 591 Victory Dr estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 591 Victory Dr in Manteca, CA is $521,000.
- What is the price history for 591 Victory Dr?591 Victory Dr in Manteca, CA last sold for $540,500 in February 2022.
- Is Manteca a buyer's or seller's market?Manteca is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Manteca?The median sale price in Manteca is $573K. That is up $13.33K from the prior month.
- Does 591 Victory Dr have air conditioning?Yes, 591 Victory Dr in Manteca, CA has air conditioning.
- How big is the lot at 591 Victory Dr?The lot at 591 Victory Dr in Manteca, CA is about 0.10 acres (4,525 sq ft).

