573 E View Rd
Verona, WI 53593
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,000 sqft (on 0.34 acres)
3 Beds
2 Baths
2,000 sqft
(on 0.34 acres)
Homes for sale near 573 E View Rd
Description
This single-family home is located at 573 E View Rd, Verona, WI. 573 E View Rd is in Verona, WI and in ZIP code 53593. This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and approximately 2,000 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 0.34 acres and was built in 1978.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
No Info
Home Details for 573 E View Rd
|
|---|
Interior Details BasementNumber of Rooms: 3Types of Rooms: Dining Room, Family Room, Master Bath, Office, Recreation RoomCeiling Fan |
Appliances & Utilities Cable ReadyDishwasherDisposalDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Double Paned Windows |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Tile, Carpet, Laminate |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: AsphaltDeckExterior: Wood ProductsGardenLawn |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1978Year Updated: 2017 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Ranch / Rambler |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.34 acres |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2024 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $6,900 |
| Assessment | $441,900 |
Home facts updated by county records
Comparable Sales for 573 E View Rd
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.10 | Single-Family Home | $510,000 | 07/15/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,396 | |
0.11 | Single-Family Home | $555,000 | 08/18/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,476 | |
0.21 | Single-Family Home | $505,000 | 10/02/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,124 | |
0.25 | Single-Family Home | $435,000 | 11/14/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,587 | |
0.51 | Single-Family Home | $460,000 | 06/05/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,743 | |
0.54 | Single-Family Home | $425,000 | 10/16/25 | 3 | 3 | 1,670 | |
0.45 | Single-Family Home | $549,900 | 08/08/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,488 | |
0.61 | Single-Family Home | $417,075 | 05/30/25 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,857 | |
0.59 | Single-Family Home | $470,000 | 04/07/26 | 3 | 2 | 2,086 | |
0.48 | Single-Family Home | $601,000 | 08/01/25 | 4 | 3 | 2,598 |
Assigned Schools
These are the assigned schools for 573 E View Rd.
What Locals Say about Verona
At least 109 Trulia users voted on each feature.
98 % Say it's dog friendly
95 % Say parking is easy
87 % Say car is needed
87 % Say kids play outside
86 % Say people would walk alone at night
85 % Say there's holiday spirit
82 % Say yards are well-kept
74 % Say streets are well-lit
74 % Say there are sidewalks
70 % Say it's quiet
67 % Say neighbors are friendly
64 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
55 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
52 % Say there's wildlife
45 % Say there are community events
43 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Homes for rent near 573 E View Rd
Off Market Homes Near 573 E View Rd
Explore by feature
573 E View Rd, Verona, WI 53593 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2,000 sqft single-family home built in 1978. This property is not currently available for sale. The current Trulia Estimate for 573 E View Rd is $514,600.