$262,000
- 3 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,230 sqft
569 El Centro Ter, Pine Valley, CA 91962
Est. Refi. Payment $1,680/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Jun 3, 2021 for $195,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$262KSince last month
Increased$4K (+1.7%)Since last year
Increased$7K (+2.7%)Since last sale
Increased$67K (+34.4%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +34% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $262K |
| August 2026 | $261K |
| July 2026 | $258K |
| June 2026 | $265K |
| May 2026 | $265K |
| April 2026 | $264K |
| March 2026 | $246K |
| February 2026 | $246K |
| January 2026 | $250K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.11 | Single-Family Home | $200,000 | 10/01/25 | 2 | 1 | 879 | |
5.69 | Single-Family Home | $289,000 | 11/07/25 | 2 | 1 | 985 | |
5.85 | Single-Family Home | $240,000 | 05/07/26 | 2 | 2 | 750 | |
5.69 | Single-Family Home | $261,000 | 07/13/26 | 1 | 1.5 | 594 | |
6.04 | Single-Family Home | $558,000 | 11/26/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,530 | |
6.39 | Single-Family Home | $730,000 | 06/15/26 | 3 | 2 | 2,000 | |
6.38 | Single-Family Home | $719,900 | 03/25/26 | 4 | 2 | 2,350 | |
6.36 | Single-Family Home | $800,000 | 05/15/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,500 | |
6.51 | Single-Family Home | $777,500 | 10/10/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,860 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.03 | $207,600 | 1 | 1 | 600 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $199,000 | 2 | 1 | 640 | For Sale | |
0.11 | $202,500 | 2 | 1 | 879 | Off Market | |
0.17 | $134,800 | 1 | 1 | 768 | Off Market | |
0.21 | $241,500 | 1 | 1 | 1,000 | Off Market | |
0.27 | $178,700 | 2 | 1 | 691 | Off Market | |
0.29 | $191,300 | 2 | 1 | 758 | Off Market | |
0.37 | $192,200 | 2 | 1 | 700 | Off Market | |
0.39 | $1,000,200 | Studio | - | 5,219 | Off Market | |
0.39 | $292,400 | 2 | 1 | 1,022 | Off Market | |
0.43 | $197,600 | 2 | 1 | 850 | Off Market | |
0.45 | - | - | - | - | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 1926
1,230 sqft
$213/sqft
About this House
This single-family home is located at 569 El Centro Ter, Pine Valley, CA. 569 El Centro Ter is in Pine Valley, CA and in ZIP code 91962. This property has 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom and approximately 1,230 sqft of floor space. This property was built in 1926.
569 El Centro Ter, Pine Valley, CA 91962 is a 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 1,230 sqft single-family home built in 1926. It last sold for $195,000 on Jun 3, 2021. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $262,000, with a rent estimate of $3,176/month.
Home Details for 569 El Centro Ter
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Propane ButaneHeating Fuel: Propane Butane |
Interior Details Types of Rooms: Dining Room |
Appliances & Utilities DryerRefrigeratorWasher |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: CompositionExterior: Wood |
Parking & Garage Parking Spaces: 4 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1926 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jun 3, 2021 Source: SDMLS #210011677 | Sold | $195,000 |
May 6, 2021 Source: SDMLS #210011677 | Pending | $195,000 |
May 3, 2021 Source: SDMLS #210011677 | Listed For Sale | $195,000 |
Market trends in Mount Laguna
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
5
Around this home
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 569 El Centro Ter
- What is 569 El Centro Ter estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 569 El Centro Ter in Pine Valley, CA is $262,000.
- What is the price history for 569 El Centro Ter?569 El Centro Ter in Pine Valley, CA last sold for $195,000 in June 2021.
- Is Pine Valley a buyer's or seller's market?Pine Valley is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What are the closest schools to 569 El Centro Ter?The closest schools to 569 El Centro Ter in Pine Valley, CA are Descanso Elementary School (rated 7/10), Mountain Empire High School (rated 5/10), Pine Valley Middle.
- Does 569 El Centro Ter have laundry facilities?Yes, 569 El Centro Ter in Pine Valley, CA has in-unit laundry.
- Does 569 El Centro Ter have parking?Yes, 569 El Centro Ter in Pine Valley, CA has on-site parking.

