568 Painter Rd, Fall Branch, TN 37656
SOLD
OCT 15, 2025

568 Painter Rd
Fall Branch, TN 37656

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 2,184 sqft (on 10.50 acres)

$300,000

Last Sold: Oct 15, 2025
$137/sqft
Est. Refi. Payment $1,705/mo*

$300,000

Last Sold: Oct 15, 2025
$137/sqft
Est. Refi. Payment $1,705/mo*
3 Beds
2 Baths
2,184 sqft
(on 10.50 acres)

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

?? Harmony Community, Fall Branch, TN
?? Charming Brick Ranch on 10 Acres

Welcome to this lovely one-owner brick ranch-style home, nestled on 10 scenic acres in the desirable Harmony Community of Fall Branch. Built in 1974, this well-maintained home offers timeless charm and generous space.
Step inside to a formal entry foyer featuring elegant marble flooring, which opens into a bright formal living room with beautiful hardwood floors. The large den offers a cozy brick fireplace and additional hardwood flooring, perfect for family gatherings or quiet evenings at home.
The spacious kitchen is complete with custom-built wood cabinetry, a built-in oven, ceramic cooktop, and a large walk-in pantry. A formal dining room, also with hardwood floors, is ideal for entertaining and is conveniently located adjacent to a private office space.

This home offers 3 bedrooms, including a master suite with a walk-in closet and an adjoining full bath with a walk-in shower. Both bathrooms feature elegant marble countertops.

Enjoy year-round comfort in the expansive sunroom at the rear of the home, showcasing Anderson sliding windows, French doors, and hardwood flooring, offering panoramic views of the picturesque pasture, private pond, and a covered outdoor shed perfect for entertaining.

Additional features include: