563 E Jackson St
Burns, OR 97720
- 5 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,454 sqft (on 0.60 acres)
5 Beds
1 Bath
1,454 sqft
(on 0.60 acres)
Homes for sale near 563 E Jackson St
Description
2 story home on large lot. 779 sq.ft. on the first floor, 675 sq.ft. on the second. Master bdrm and bath are located on the first floor. The upstairs contains 4 rooms that could be used as additional bdrms and a ¼ bath. The home has had vinyl windows & insulation installed in 2012. There has been some updating done to the plumbing & electrical. Yard is fenced with chain link fencing and there is an additional enclosed garden area. There is a well for watering the yard, garden & fruit trees. 2 car cinder block garage, concrete floor & metal roofing. Wooden storage/garden shed.
ADDRESS: 563 E. Jackson, Burns
TAXES: $918.88 (T/L 3100 - $761.35 & T/L 3000 - $157.53)
FINANCING: Cash or owner contract with acceptable offer
YEAR BUILT: 1947
SQ. FT.: 1,454 - per county records
LOT SIZE: .60 acres (T/L 3100 - .39 ac & T/L 3000 - .21 ac)
HEAT SOURCE: Oil monitor stove, electric wall heaters
APPLIANCES: Range, B/I dishwasher, washer
BEDROOMS: 5
BATHROOMS: 1 ¼
GARAGE: 2 car detached
ADDRESS: 563 E. Jackson, Burns
TAXES: $918.88 (T/L 3100 - $761.35 & T/L 3000 - $157.53)
FINANCING: Cash or owner contract with acceptable offer
YEAR BUILT: 1947
SQ. FT.: 1,454 - per county records
LOT SIZE: .60 acres (T/L 3100 - .39 ac & T/L 3000 - .21 ac)
HEAT SOURCE: Oil monitor stove, electric wall heaters
APPLIANCES: Range, B/I dishwasher, washer
BEDROOMS: 5
BATHROOMS: 1 ¼
GARAGE: 2 car detached
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
No Info
Home Details for 563 E Jackson St
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1947 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 7 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.60 acres |
Price History for 563 E Jackson St
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/10/2018 | $67,500 | ListingRemoved | Agent Provided |
| 09/20/2018 | $67,500 | Pending | Agent Provided |
| 08/17/2018 | $67,500 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $917 |
| Assessment | $125,997 |
Home facts updated by county records