$2,754,800
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,734 sqft
560 Sierra Ave, Mountain View, CA 94041
Est. Refi. Payment $16,969/mo*
Refinance Your HomeHome Value
Trulia Estimate
$2.75MSince last month
Increased$21K (+0.8%)Since last year
Increased$347K (+14.4%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +60% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $2.75M |
| August 2026 | $2.75M |
| July 2026 | $2.73M |
| June 2026 | $2.69M |
| May 2026 | $2.67M |
| April 2026 | $2.61M |
| March 2026 | $2.75M |
| February 2026 | $2.6M |
| January 2026 | $2.48M |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.17 | Single-Family Home | $2,670,000 | 05/15/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,071 | |
0.13 | Single-Family Home | $2,205,000 | 10/16/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,275 | |
0.14 | Single-Family Home | $3,755,000 | 07/10/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,956 | |
0.33 | Single-Family Home | $2,801,059 | 10/20/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,260 | |
0.27 | Single-Family Home | $1,855,000 | 10/08/25 | 2 | 1 | 942 | |
0.44 | Single-Family Home | $2,600,000 | 05/15/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,345 | |
0.39 | Single-Family Home | $2,636,500 | 06/18/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,487 | |
0.37 | Single-Family Home | $2,600,000 | 08/24/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,237 | |
0.56 | Single-Family Home | $3,500,000 | 03/26/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,816 | |
0.33 | Single-Family Home | $1,870,000 | 12/30/25 | 2 | 1 | 874 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.02 | $2,776,400 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,526 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $3,030,900 | 3 | 3 | 1,817 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $2,745,300 | 3 | 2 | 1,528 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $2,806,700 | 3 | 1 | 1,364 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $2,310,700 | 2 | 1 | 1,041 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $3,321,000 | 3 | 1 | 1,276 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $2,980,100 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,409 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $2,499,000 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,258 | For Sale | |
0.13 | $2,720,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,668 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $2,717,800 | 3 | 2 | 1,384 | Off Market | |
0.12 | $3,051,500 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,571 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $2,948,500 | 4 | 2 | 1,692 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1931
Living Area
1,734 sqft
Price/Sqft
$1,589
Parking
Garage
About this House
This single-family home is located at 560 Sierra Ave, Mountain View, CA. 560 Sierra Ave is in the Old Mountain View neighborhood in Mountain View, CA and in ZIP code 94041. This property has 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and approximately 1,734 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 4791 sqft and was built in 1931.
560 Sierra Ave, Mountain View, CA 94041 is a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,734 sqft single-family home in Old Mountain View, built in 1931. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $2,754,800, with a rent estimate of $4,933/month.
Home Details for 560 Sierra Ave
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 6 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1931Year Updated: 1970 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Other |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 4791 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $392,008 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Mountain View
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$1.81M
$73.67KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
103.6%
2.0%MoM
Price per sq ft
$1.12K
$26MoM
Available listings
122
5MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Old Mountain View
At least 66 Trulia users voted on each feature.
93 % Say there are sidewalks
91 % Say it's dog friendly
90 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
74 % Say people would walk alone at night
73 % Say parking is easy
72 % Say streets are well-lit
67 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
56 % Say car is needed
53 % Say kids play outside
52 % Say yards are well-kept
51 % Say it's quiet
49 % Say there's holiday spirit
45 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
41 % Say neighbors are friendly
36 % Say there are community events
28 % Say there's wildlife
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 560 Sierra Ave
- What is 560 Sierra Ave estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 560 Sierra Ave in Mountain View, CA is $2,754,800.
- Is Mountain View a buyer's or seller's market?Mountain View is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Mountain View?The median sale price in Mountain View is $1.81M. That is down $73.67K from the prior month.
- What do residents say about the Old Mountain View neighborhood?Residents describe the Old Mountain View neighborhood in Mountain View, CA as pedestrian-friendly, dog-friendly, and walkable to restaurants. See recently sold homes in Old Mountain View, Mountain View.
- How big is the lot at 560 Sierra Ave?The lot at 560 Sierra Ave in Mountain View, CA is about 0.11 acres (4,791 sq ft).
- Does 560 Sierra Ave have a garage?Yes, 560 Sierra Ave in Mountain View, CA has a garage.