558 Pine Acres, Ramer, AL 36069
OFF MARKET

558 Pine Acres
Ramer, AL 36069

  • 5 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 2,673 sqft (on 2.99 acres)
5 Beds
3 Baths
2,673 sqft
(on 2.99 acres)

Home Value

Learn more about this home's value by checking out the value of nearby homes and how much similar homes have sold for.

Comparable sales

These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.
Address
Distance
Property Type
Sold Price
Sold Date
Bed
Bath
Sqft
0.18
Single-Family Home
$308,000
11/03/25
2
2,268
1.44
Single-Family Home
$175,000
11/26/25
1
1,449
2.72
Single-Family Home
$3,000
06/25/26
1
1,884
2.94
Single-Family Home
$340,000
07/14/26
1
4,245
3.50
Single-Family Home
$45,000
05/13/26
1
920
3.77
Single-Family Home
$48,000
06/22/26
1
864
3.81
Single-Family Home
$268,000
05/14/26
1
1,755
4.11
Single-Family Home
$94,000
10/06/25
2
1
912
3.66
Single-Family Home
$60,000
10/29/25
-
-
6.21
Single-Family Home
$85,000
11/03/25
2
2
1,180
Home facts updated by county records

Nearby home prices

Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.
Address
Distance
Price
Bed
Bath
Sqft
Status
2.65
$86,200
Studio
1
981
Off Market
2.55
$201,800
2
3
2,252
Off Market
2.24
$92,200
Studio
1
840
Off Market
2.23
-
Studio
1
1,599
Off Market
1.25
-
Studio
1
1,479
Off Market
8.06
-
Studio
1
1,056
Off Market

Local Information

  • Map ViewExplore the area around 558 Pine Acres.
  • Schools1 Preschool School1 Elementary School1 Middle School1 High School
  • Shop & Eat
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Home Highlights

Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1982
Lot Size
2.99 acres
Living Area
2,673 sqft
Parking
Garage

About this House

This single-family home is located at 558 Pine Acres, Ramer, AL. 558 Pine Acres is in Ramer, AL and in ZIP code 36069. This property has 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and approximately 2,673 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 2.99 acres and was built in 1982.
558 Pine Acres, Ramer, AL 36069 is a 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2,673 sqft single-family home built in 1982. It last sold for $15,000 on Nov 6, 2012. It is currently off market. The Trulia Estimate rent is $2,032/month.

Home Details for 558 Pine Acres

Interior Features

Heating & Cooling
Heating: Forced AirAir ConditioningHeating Fuel: Forced Air
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 2Floors: Linoleum Vinyl
Interior Details
Number of Rooms: 4

Exterior Features

Exterior Home Features
Roof: AsphaltExterior: WoodFoundation Type: Slab
Parking & Garage
GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage Attached

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 1982
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family Home

Lot Information

Lot Area: 2.99 acres

Price and Tax history

DateEventPrice
Nov 6, 2012
Source: N/A
Sold
$15,000

Market trends in Ramer

Last updated July 2026
Buyer'sMarketSeller'sMarket
Avg. sale price
Sale-to-List Price
Price per sq ft
Available listings
5
1
MoM

What Locals Say about Ramer

At least 1 Trulia users voted on each feature.
  • 100 % Say neighbors are friendly

  • 100 % Say there's holiday spirit

  • 100 % Say there's wildlife

  • 100 % Say parking is easy

Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
  • Ben
    "This a wonderful little rural community that time has passed by and is trying to forget. People still look after each other here. "

LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Frequently asked questions about 558 Pine Acres

  • What is the price history for 558 Pine Acres?
    558 Pine Acres in Ramer, AL last sold for $15,000 in November 2012.
  • Is Ramer a buyer's or seller's market?
    Ramer is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
  • What are the closest schools to 558 Pine Acres?
    The closest schools to 558 Pine Acres in Ramer, AL are Carver Senior High School (rated 1/10), McKee Middle School (rated 3/10), Pintlala Elementary School (Pre-K, rated 2/10).
  • How big is the lot at 558 Pine Acres?
    The lot at 558 Pine Acres in Ramer, AL is about 3 acres.
  • Does 558 Pine Acres have a garage?
    Yes, 558 Pine Acres in Ramer, AL has a garage.

Apartments for Rent

Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Off Market Homes Near 558 Pine Acres

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Homes for sale near 558 Pine Acres

Skip to last item
Skip to first item
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item