558 E 3rd St
Winona, MN 55987
- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,790 sqft
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,790 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
This single-family home is located at 558 E 3rd St, Winona, MN. 558 E 3rd St is in Winona, MN and in ZIP code 55987. This property has 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and approximately 1,790 sqft of floor space. The last sold price per dimension was $141/sqft. This property was built in 1904.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
Price/Sqft
$141/sqft
Listed
No Info
Home Details for 558 E 3rd St
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: AsphaltExterior: Metal |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Detached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1904 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $141/sqft |
Price History for 558 E 3rd St
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/25/2025 | $253,000 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $1,690 |
| Assessment | $179,900 |
Home facts updated by county records