555 E  Old Us Highway 421B, Roaring River, NC 28669
OFF MARKET

555 E Old Us Highway 421B
Roaring River, NC 28669

  • Studio
Studio
(on 1.58 acres)

Home Value

Learn more about this home's value by checking out the value of nearby homes and how much similar homes have sold for.

Comparable sales

These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.
Address
Distance
Property Type
Sold Price
Sold Date
Bed
Bath
Sqft
2.06
Mobile / Manufactured
$1,000
08/26/25
-
-
3.40
Mobile / Manufactured
$120,000
10/14/25
2
2
924
3.60
Mobile / Manufactured
$145,000
07/09/26
3
2
1,960
4.37
Mobile / Manufactured
$175,000
12/18/25
3
2
1,191
4.37
Mobile / Manufactured
$46,000
10/22/25
2
1
960
4.36
Mobile / Manufactured
$175,000
12/17/25
-
-
4.50
Mobile / Manufactured
$202,000
09/24/25
3
2
1,297
4.94
Mobile / Manufactured
$3,000
03/30/26
-
-
4.74
Mobile / Manufactured
$240,000
02/27/26
3
2
-

Nearby home prices

Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.
Address
Distance
Price
Bed
Bath
Sqft
Status
0.49
$279,900
3
1
1,404
Off Market
0.85
$193,000
1
1
827
Off Market
0.88
$34,900
2
1
720
Off Market
1.48
$87,000
-
-
-
Recently Sold
1.52
$142,500
2
1
896
Off Market

Local Information

  • Map ViewExplore the area around 555 E Old Us Highway 421B.
  • Schools1 Preschool School1 Elementary School1 Middle School1 High School
  • Shop & Eat
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Home Highlights

Property Type
Mobile/Manufactured
Lot Size
1.58 acres

About this House

This mobile / manufactured is located at 555 E Old Us Highway 421B, Roaring River, NC. 555 E Old Us Highway 421B is in Roaring River, NC and in ZIP code 28669. This property has a lot size of 1.58 acres.
555 E Old Us Highway 421B, Roaring River, NC 28669 is a studio mobile/manufactured. It last sold for $8,000 on Oct 6, 2025. It is currently off market. The Trulia Estimate rent is $1,106/month.

Home Details for 555 E Old Us Highway 421B

Interior Features

Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1

Property Information

Property Type / Style
Property Type: Mobile Manufactured

Lot Information

Lot Area: 1.58 acres

Price and Tax history

DateEventPrice
Oct 6, 2025
Source: N/A
Sold
$8,000
Nov 5, 2021
Source: N/A
Sold
$36,500
Sep 6, 2013
Source: N/A
Sold
$52,000

Market trends in Roaring River

Last updated July 2026
Buyer'sMarketSeller'sMarket
Avg. sale price
Sale-to-List Price
Price per sq ft
Available listings

Around this home

What Locals Say about Roaring River

At least 1 Trulia users voted on each feature.
  • 100 % Say kids play outside

  • 100 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years

  • 100 % Say there's holiday spirit

  • 100 % Say it's walkable to restaurants

  • 100 % Say parking is easy

  • 100 % Say car is needed

  • 75 % Say neighbors are friendly

  • 50 % Say people would walk alone at night

  • 50 % Say there are community events

  • 50 % Say there's wildlife

Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
  • Madalynm514
    "Roaring River is an awesome farming community nestled in the foothills of NC. It is a great place to raise a family, have an old farm house, and settle down."

LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Frequently asked questions about 555 E Old Us Highway 421B

  • What is the price history for 555 E Old Us Highway 421B?
    555 E Old Us Highway 421B in Roaring River, NC last sold for $8,000 in October 2025.
  • Is Roaring River a buyer's or seller's market?
    Roaring River is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
  • What are the closest schools to 555 E Old Us Highway 421B?
    The closest schools to 555 E Old Us Highway 421B in Roaring River, NC are East Wilkes High (rated 6/10), East Wilkes Middle (rated 4/10), Ronda-Clingman Elementary (Pre-K, rated 5/10).
  • How big is the lot at 555 E Old Us Highway 421B?
    The lot at 555 E Old Us Highway 421B in Roaring River, NC is about 1.6 acres.

Apartments for Rent

Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Off Market Homes Near 555 E Old Us Highway 421B

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Homes for sale near 555 E Old Us Highway 421B

Skip to last item
Skip to first item
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item