549 Mill Rd
Madison, AL 35758
- Studio
- 2 Baths
- 4,178 sqft (on 20 acres)
Studio
2 Baths
4,178 sqft
(on 20 acres)
Homes for sale near 549 Mill Rd
Description
This single-family home is located at 549 Mill Rd, Madison, AL. 549 Mill Rd is in Madison, AL and in ZIP code 35758. This property has 2 bathrooms and approximately 4,178 sqft of floor space. The last sold price per dimension was $185/sqft. This property has a lot size of 20.00 acres and was built in 1908.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
Price/Sqft
$185/sqft
Listed
No Info
Home Details for 549 Mill Rd
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirAir ConditioningHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Floors: Tile, Other, Carpet, Hardwood |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: MetalExterior: WoodFoundation Type: Retaining Wall |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1908 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $185/sqft |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 20.00 acres |
Price History for 549 Mill Rd
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/25/2026 | $773,700 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $4,387 |
| Assessment | $317,774 |
Home facts updated by county records