54 Gatchell St
Buffalo, NY 14212
Emerson- 4 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,000 sqft
4 Beds
1 Bath
1,000 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
4 bedroom 1 bath 1000sq ft home. Ready for some cosmetic TLC. Being sold by owner in as is condition, contact today for a walk-through!
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
No Info
Home Details for 54 Gatchell St
|
|---|
Interior Details BasementNumber of Rooms: 8Types of Rooms: Walk In Closet, Dining Room, Family RoomCeiling Fan |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air, GasHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2Floors: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: AsphaltExterior: OtherPorch |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Detached, Off Street |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1900 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Other |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 3300 sqft |
Price History for 54 Gatchell St
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/03/2021 | $55,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 02/10/2021 | $46,000 | Pending | N/A |
| 02/05/2021 | $46,000 | Listed For Sale | N/A |
| 01/19/2012 | $2,900 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | |
| Assessment | $85,000 |
Home facts updated by county records
Comparable Sales for 54 Gatchell St
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.15 | Single-Family Home | $111,550 | 09/15/25 | 3 | 1 | 993 | |
0.27 | Single-Family Home | $67,500 | 08/29/25 | 3 | 1 | 1,098 | |
0.14 | Single-Family Home | $82,500 | 04/06/26 | 2 | 1 | 926 | |
0.18 | Single-Family Home | $39,000 | 09/09/25 | 3 | 1 | 1,035 | |
0.22 | Single-Family Home | $110,000 | 09/03/25 | 3 | 1 | 1,386 | |
0.22 | Single-Family Home | $110,000 | 09/01/25 | 3 | 1 | 1,386 | |
0.33 | Single-Family Home | $76,500 | 05/23/25 | 3 | 1 | 1,358 | |
0.16 | Single-Family Home | $35,000 | 11/18/25 | 4 | 2 | 1,632 | |
0.42 | Single-Family Home | $80,000 | 03/04/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,023 | |
0.53 | Single-Family Home | $50,500 | 03/27/26 | 3 | 1 | 850 |