5345 E  Loop Rd, McAlester, OK 74501
SOLD
AUG 4, 2025

5345 E Loop Rd
McAlester, OK 74501

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,674 sqft (on 5 acres)

$180,000

Last Sold: Aug 4, 2025
$108/sqft
Est. Refi. Payment $1,045/mo*

$180,000

Last Sold: Aug 4, 2025
$108/sqft
Est. Refi. Payment $1,045/mo*
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,674 sqft
(on 5 acres)

Homes for sale near 5345 E Loop Rd

Description

This single-family home is located at 5345 E Loop Rd, McAlester, OK. 5345 E Loop Rd is in McAlester, OK and in ZIP code 74501. This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and approximately 1,674 sqft of floor space. The last sold price per dimension was $108/sqft. This property has a lot size of 5.00 acres and was built in 2008.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

Price/Sqft
$108/sqft
Listed
No Info

Home Details for 5345 E Loop Rd

Interior Features

Heating & Cooling
Heating: OtherCooling System: OtherHeating Fuel: Other
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1
Interior Details
Number of Rooms: 5

Exterior Features

Exterior Home Features
Roof: CompositionExterior: StoneFoundation Type: Concrete
Parking & Garage
GarageParking: Carport, Garage

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2008
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: traditional

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $108/sqft

Lot Information

Lot Area: 5.00 acres

Price History for 5345 E Loop Rd

DatePriceEventSource
08/04/2025$180,000Sold
N/A
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Property Tax and Assessment

Year2025
Tax$1,025
Assessment$118,345
Home facts updated by county records