5301 106th St
Corona, NY 11368
Corona- 9 Beds
- 6 Baths
- 4,150 sqft
9 Beds
6 Baths
4,150 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Built 2001: Excellent income producing property.
9 Family Sale!
Address: 5301 106th street
Lot sq ft 3,328
Lot dimensions 43 x 100
Building size 25x 44
4,150 sqft
Income $60,600
Address 106-08 53rd Ave
Lot sq ft 1,371
Lot dimensions 49 x 33
Building size 33x 26
2,374 sqft
Income 58,800
Address 106-04 53rd Ave
Lot sq ft 993
Lot dimensions 27.6 x 39.7
Building size 27x35
3,788 sqft
Income 58,200
Total Income:
$177,600
Total Expense:
$30,426
Net Income:
$147,174
Package Deal Properties Included 106-02/04/08 53rd Ave Corona- Attached, Brick Three 3 Family Properties, , Full Finished Basements And Garage. Great For Investment, Separate Gas, Electric Meters, And Heating Units. Great Investment Opportunity Awaits. 1031 Exchange Welcome All Information Should Be Independently Verified.
917-547-5692
9 Family Sale!
Address: 5301 106th street
Lot sq ft 3,328
Lot dimensions 43 x 100
Building size 25x 44
4,150 sqft
Income $60,600
Address 106-08 53rd Ave
Lot sq ft 1,371
Lot dimensions 49 x 33
Building size 33x 26
2,374 sqft
Income 58,800
Address 106-04 53rd Ave
Lot sq ft 993
Lot dimensions 27.6 x 39.7
Building size 27x35
3,788 sqft
Income 58,200
Total Income:
$177,600
Total Expense:
$30,426
Net Income:
$147,174
917-547-5692
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
No Info
Home Details for 5301 106th St
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 3 |
Interior Details Types of Rooms: Dining Room |
Appliances & Utilities Cable ReadyRefrigerator |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2001Year Updated: 2001 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Multi Family |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached, Off Street |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 9 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 4296 sqft |
Price History for 5301 106th St
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/08/2015 | $3,300,000 | ListingRemoved | Agent Provided |
| 07/02/2015 | $3,300,000 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
| 09/03/2003 | $486,720 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2024 |
|---|---|
| Tax | |
| Assessment | $1,126,000 |
Home facts updated by county records