5270 Brighton Dr, Riverside, CA 92504
OFF MARKET

5270 Brighton Dr
Riverside, CA 92504

Grand
  • 4 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,750 sqft

$664,700

Trulia Estimate
as of May 22, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $4,035/mo*

$664,700

Trulia Estimate
as of May 22, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $4,035/mo*
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,750 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

Wood Street Beauty in the best of neighborhoods. Quality homes surround you here. Grantie tops, Custon Ceramic tile floors, new Washer/Dryer included, Bathroom and Shower new Ceramic Tile, thick Carpet and Good Paint. The renter moving out to Temcula and loves the place. Drive by take a look and see if it fits your famlies needs. Then call for a showing. Good Luck !

Please reply with just email. REQUIRED: Never Evicted ~ total monthly income at least $5500 ~ First $1895 + Sec DP $1920 is Move-In Total $3815. We check last Landlord and Employer. Credit and Background Check for all 18 and older is $30 each. Tenant moving-out April 15th.......Good Luck !
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

No Info

Home Details for 5270 Brighton Dr

Interior Features

Heating & Cooling
Heating: OtherAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Other
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1Floors: Tile
Interior Details
Additional StorageTypes of Rooms: Dining Room, Family Room, Master BathStorageCeiling Fan
Appliances & Utilities
DishwasherDisposalMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher

Year Built
Year Built: 1958
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family Home

Community

Units in Building: 1

Lot Information

Lot Area: 8276 sqft

Price History for 5270 Brighton Dr

DatePriceEventSource
03/09/2017$1,895ListingRemovedAgent Provided
03/01/2017$1,895Listed For RentAgent Provided
11/06/2000$175,000Sold
N/A
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Property Tax and Assessment

Year2025
Tax$2,984
Assessment$262,911
Home facts updated by county records