526 1st St, Rodeo, CA 94572
OFF MARKET

526 1st St
Rodeo, CA 94572

  • Studio
  • 3,105 sqft

$472,400

Trulia Estimate
as of May 22, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $2,470/mo*

$472,400

Trulia Estimate
as of May 22, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $2,470/mo*
Studio
3,105 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

- 526-528 1st Street has two commercial spaces with a single-family house, plus garage/ storage space. - Currently going over some renovation inside and out on both buildings. - Excellent development potential totaling 15,452 square feet on both lots. - $6,250 rental income per month together! - Convenient downtown location, only one block from Rodeo waterfront. - Driveway parking fits four or more cars for tenants, plus four street parking spaces for both buildings. - 5.7% Cap Rate, - Asking Price: 516 1st- $425,000 526-528 1st- $525,000. Total $950,000 * Owner may carry some of the loan to a qualified buyer. *Building can be solid together or separate. For appointment, Please do not disturb tenants.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

No Info

Home Details for 526 1st St

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 1915

Lot Information

Lot Area: 9513 sqft

Additional Information

On Site Laundry Available

Price History for 526 1st St

DatePriceEventSource
04/24/2025$475,000Sold
N/A
08/11/2022ListingRemovedbridgeMLS/CCAR/Bay East AOR #40986093
03/24/2022$950,000Listed For SalebridgeMLS/CCAR/Bay East AOR #40986093
09/03/2016$525,000ListingRemovedAgent Provided
06/21/2016$525,000PriceChange
Agent Provided
03/03/2016$575,000Listed For SaleAgent Provided
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item