521 Avenue E E, Athens, MI 49011
OFF MARKET

521 Avenue E E
Athens, MI 49011

  • Studio
Studio

Local Information

  • Map ViewExplore the area around 521 Avenue E E.
  • Schools1 Elementary School1 Middle School1 High School
  • Shop & Eat
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

521 Avenue E E is in Athens, MI and in ZIP code 49011.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

Market trends in Athens

Last updated May 2026
Buyer'sMarketSeller'sMarket
Avg. sale price
Sale-to-List Price
Price per sq ft
Available listings
5
3
MoM
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Comparable Sales for 521 Avenue E E

Address
Distance
Property Type
Sold Price
Sold Date
Bed
Bath
Sqft
0.16
Single-Family Home
$325,000
05/01/26
3
2
2,540
0.16
Single-Family Home
$200,000
11/26/25
3
1
1,064
0.17
Single-Family Home
$130,000
03/16/26
2
1
1,440
0.20
Single-Family Home
$325,000
04/30/26
4
2
2,740
0.29
Single-Family Home
$218,000
03/04/26
2
2
1,246
0.31
Single-Family Home
$199,900
09/12/25
4
2
1,450
0.32
Single-Family Home
$200,000
12/12/25
4
2.5
2,118
0.32
Single-Family Home
$235,000
02/10/26
3
2
1,450
0.39
Single-Family Home
$185,000
09/12/25
3
1
1,264
0.47
Single-Family Home
$199,000
11/05/25
5
2
1,912

Nearby homes

Get a sense of prices in the area by checking nearby homes.
Skip to last item
Skip to first item

What Locals Say about Athens

At least 3 Trulia users voted on each feature.
  • 100 % Say kids play outside

  • 100 % Say people would walk alone at night

  • 100 % Say parking is easy

  • 100 % Say yards are well-kept

  • 80 % Say it's walkable to restaurants

  • 75 % Say it's dog friendly

  • 75 % Say there's wildlife

  • 67 % Say streets are well-lit

  • 67 % Say there's holiday spirit

  • 67 % Say there are sidewalks

  • 60 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores

  • 57 % Say car is needed

  • 50 % Say it's quiet

  • 47 % Say neighbors are friendly

Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
  • Kristyn N. C.
    "Quiet, small town vibes. No crime. Beautiful park on the river. Walkable. Fun in the summer. Friendly folks "

LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Apartments for Rent

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Homes for sale near 521 Avenue E E

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Off Market Homes Near 521 Avenue E E

Skip to last item
Skip to first item
521 Avenue E E, Athens, MI 49011 is a studio property. This property is not currently available for sale.