520 Eastern Blvd
Baltimore, MD 21221
- Studio
- 3 Baths
- 3,682 sqft
Studio
3 Baths
3,682 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
This single-family home is located at 520 Eastern Blvd, Baltimore, MD. 520 Eastern Blvd is in Baltimore, MD and in ZIP code 21221. This property has 3 bathrooms and approximately 3,682 sqft of floor space. The last sold price per dimension was $76/sqft. This property has a lot size of 7250 sqft and was built in 2020.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
Price/Sqft
$76/sqft
Listed
No Info
Home Details for 520 Eastern Blvd
|
|---|
Interior Details Basement |
Heating & Cooling Heating: RadiantAir ConditioningHeating Fuel: Radiant |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2020 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Exterior: Other |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $76/sqft |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 7250 sqft |
Price History for 520 Eastern Blvd
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/02/2026 | $280,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 12/29/1995 | $100,000 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $10,843 |
| Assessment | $356,233 |
Home facts updated by county records