$255,300
- Studio
518 E Main St, Mount Pleasant, PA 15666
Est. Refi. Payment $1,642/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold May 19, 2016 for $163,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$255KSince last month
Decreased$3K (-1.1%)Since last year
Increased$34K (+15.5%)Since last sale
Increased$92K (+56.6%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +64% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $255K |
| August 2026 | $254K |
| July 2026 | $258K |
| June 2026 | $264K |
| May 2026 | $260K |
| April 2026 | $243K |
| March 2026 | $251K |
| February 2026 | $245K |
| January 2026 | $245K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1.04 | Multi-Family Home | $67,970 | 02/10/26 | - | 7,762 | ||
1.27 | Multi-Family Home | $252,000 | 10/31/25 | - | - | ||
1.74 | Multi-Family Home | $140,000 | 11/13/25 | - | - | ||
1.14 | Multi-Family Home | $700,000 | 09/30/25 | - | 7,200 | ||
2.03 | Multi-Family Home | $105,000 | 07/31/26 | - | - | ||
2.11 | Multi-Family Home | $119,900 | 04/30/26 | 4 | - | - | |
2.22 | Multi-Family Home | $110,000 | 05/11/26 | - | - | ||
1.91 | Multi-Family Home | $22,000 | 09/17/25 | 3 | 2 | - | |
2.45 | Multi-Family Home | $129,000 | 07/15/26 | - | - | ||
2.60 | Multi-Family Home | $90,000 | 12/12/25 | - | - |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.22 | $390,000 | 4 | 3 | - | Recently Sold | |
0.28 | $314,500 | 2 | 1.5 | - | Recently Sold | |
0.30 | $475,000 | 4 | 2.5 | - | Recently Sold | |
0.59 | $234,300 | 3 | 1.5 | - | Off Market | |
0.63 | - | 4 | 2 | 1,850 | Off Market | |
0.69 | $270,000 | 3 | 1.5 | - | Recently Sold | |
0.69 | $220,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,732 | Recently Sold | |
0.67 | $361,000 | 3 | 2 | 2,146 | Off Market | |
0.81 | $522,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,719 | Recently Sold | |
0.85 | $241,800 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,358 | Off Market | |
0.90 | $486,300 | 3 | 3 | 2,904 | Off Market | |
0.90 | $409,400 | 3 | 3 | 1,702 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Multi-Family
About this House
This multi-family home is located at 518 E Main St, Mount Pleasant, PA. 518 E Main St is in Mount Pleasant, PA and in ZIP code 15666. This property has a lot size of 6106 sqft.
518 E Main St, Mount Pleasant, PA 15666 is a studio multi-family. It last sold for $163,000 on May 19, 2016. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $255,300, with a rent estimate of $980/month.
Home Details for 518 E Main St
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Multi Family |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 6106 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
May 19, 2016 Source: N/A | Sold | $163,000 |
Jul 26, 2007 Source: N/A | Sold | $2,851 |
Jan 3, 2001 Source: N/A | Sold | $135,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,599 | $32,900 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Mount Pleasant
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
34
2MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Mount Pleasant
At least 51 Trulia users voted on each feature.
83 % Say yards are well-kept
83 % Say it's dog friendly
80 % Say parking is easy
80 % Say there's holiday spirit
74 % Say car is needed
72 % Say people would walk alone at night
60 % Say there are sidewalks
58 % Say kids play outside
57 % Say neighbors are friendly
55 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
53 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
52 % Say it's quiet
49 % Say there's wildlife
42 % Say streets are well-lit
42 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
25 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 518 E Main St
- What is 518 E Main St estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 518 E Main St in Mount Pleasant, PA is $255,300.
- What is the price history for 518 E Main St?518 E Main St in Mount Pleasant, PA last sold for $163,000 in May 2016.
- Is Mount Pleasant a buyer's or seller's market?Mount Pleasant is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Mount Pleasant?Residents describe Mount Pleasant, PA as well-kept, dog-friendly, and easy to park in. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Mount Pleasant, PA.