515 Hampton Rd
Abington, CT 06230
Local Information
-- mins to
About this House
515 Hampton Rd is in Abington, CT and in ZIP code 06230.
515 Hampton Rd, Abington, CT 06230 is a unknown. It is currently off market.
Home Details for 515 Hampton Rd
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Unknown |
Market trends in Pomfret Center
Last updated June 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
12
1MoM
Comparable Sales for 515 Hampton Rd
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.08 | Single-Family Home | $292,000 | 12/03/25 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,575 | |
0.79 | Single-Family Home | $265,000 | 08/27/25 | 2 | 1 | 1,316 | |
0.87 | Single-Family Home | $503,500 | 07/10/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,693 | |
1.27 | Single-Family Home | $490,000 | 05/15/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,656 | |
1.36 | Single-Family Home | $540,000 | 10/10/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,507 | |
1.37 | Single-Family Home | $680,000 | 07/27/26 | 3 | 3.5 | 2,768 | |
1.55 | Single-Family Home | $160,000 | 02/03/26 | 2 | 1 | 1,152 | |
1.63 | Single-Family Home | $385,000 | 10/31/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,664 | |
1.72 | Single-Family Home | $520,000 | 05/29/26 | 3 | 2 | 2,378 | |
1.92 | Single-Family Home | $347,000 | 01/15/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,080 |
Nearby homes
Get a sense of prices in the area by checking nearby homes.Assigned Schools
These are the assigned schools for 515 Hampton Rd.
What Locals Say about Pomfret Center
At least 7 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say there's wildlife
100 % Say parking is easy
94 % Say car is needed
92 % Say it's dog friendly
91 % Say yards are well-kept
78 % Say it's quiet
77 % Say neighbors are friendly
75 % Say people would walk alone at night
71 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
70 % Say there's holiday spirit
55 % Say kids play outside
47 % Say there are community events
17 % Say there are sidewalks
17 % Say streets are well-lit
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections