5145 W  Noss Rd, Beloit, WI 53511
OFF MARKET

5145 W Noss Rd
Beloit, WI 53511

  • Studio

$404,700

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 25, 2026

$404,700

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 25, 2026
Studio
(on 0.70 acres)

Home Value

Trulia Estimate
$405K
Since last month
Decreased$700 (-0.2%)
Since last year
Increased$21K (+5.6%)
Since last sale
Increased$217K (+115.8%)
Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.

Trulia Estimate

The of this home's value increased by +88% in the last 10 years
MonthEstimated value
2026
August 2026$405K
July 2026$405K
June 2026$413K
May 2026$403K
April 2026$393K
March 2026$386K
February 2026$379K
January 2026$371K
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016

Comparable sales

These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.
Address
Distance
Property Type
Sold Price
Sold Date
Bed
Bath
Sqft
0.90
Single-Family Home
$350,000
11/03/25
-
-
0.69
Single-Family Home
$651,900
09/05/25
3
2
1,344
1.58
Single-Family Home
$256,000
12/11/25
3
1
1,334
1.69
Single-Family Home
$323,655
07/14/26
4
3
3,167
1.75
Single-Family Home
$195,500
04/03/26
2
1
920
1.66
Single-Family Home
$280,000
12/18/25
3
1
1,480
1.78
Single-Family Home
$218,000
08/04/26
2
1
840
1.76
Single-Family Home
$273,900
04/29/26
2
1
900
1.47
Single-Family Home
$379,000
09/10/25
4
2.5
2,368
1.61
Single-Family Home
$360,000
05/01/26
3
1
1,098

Nearby home prices

Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.
Address
Distance
Price
Bed
Bath
Sqft
Status
0.38
-
-
-
-
Off Market
0.69
$687,900
3
2
1,344
Off Market
0.75
$629,100
3
2.5
2,974
Off Market
0.75
$387,900
3
1.5
1,360
Off Market
0.75
$463,900
3
1.5
-
Off Market
1.18
-
4
2
1,992
Off Market
1.21
$970,800
3
3
2,100
Off Market
1.29
$347,400
2
1
1,411
Off Market
1.47
$465,000
4
2.5
2,368
Off Market
1.54
$376,600
5
3.5
2,438
Off Market
1.53
$948,900
4
2.5
3,006
Off Market

Local Information

  • Map ViewExplore the area around 5145 W Noss Rd.
  • Schools1 Preschool School1 Elementary School1 Middle School1 High School
  • Shop & Eat
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Home Highlights

Property Type
Single-Family Home
Lot Size
0.7 acres

About this House

This single-family home is located at 5145 W Noss Rd, Beloit, WI. 5145 W Noss Rd is in Beloit, WI and in ZIP code 53511. This property has a lot size of 0.70 acres.
5145 W Noss Rd, Beloit, WI 53511 is a studio single-family home. It last sold for $187,500 on Dec 5, 2005. It is currently off market. The Trulia Estimate is $404,700, with a rent estimate of $1,968/month.

Home Details for 5145 W Noss Rd

Property Information

Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family Home

Community

Units in Building: 1

Lot Information

Lot Area: 0.70 acres

Price and Tax history

DateEventPrice
Dec 5, 2005
Source: N/A
Sold
$187,500

Market trends in Rock

Last updated July 2026
Buyer'sMarketSeller'sMarket
Avg. sale price
Sale-to-List Price
Price per sq ft
Available listings
6
4
MoM

What Locals Say about Rock

At least 4 Trulia users voted on each feature.
  • 100 % Say it's quiet

  • 100 % Say there are community events

  • 100 % Say there's holiday spirit

  • 100 % Say parking is easy

  • 90 % Say car is needed

  • 89 % Say yards are well-kept

  • 78 % Say there's wildlife

  • 69 % Say neighbors are friendly

  • 64 % Say kids play outside

  • 60 % Say it's dog friendly

  • 60 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years

  • 43 % Say streets are well-lit

  • 33 % Say people would walk alone at night

  • 29 % Say there are sidewalks

  • 20 % Say it's walkable to restaurants

  • 20 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores

Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
  • Christopher L.
    "great place to raise your kids. with great schools need more locally own stores that support the community "

LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Frequently asked questions about 5145 W Noss Rd

  • What is 5145 W Noss Rd estimated to be worth?
    Trulia's estimated value for 5145 W Noss Rd in Beloit, WI is $404,700.
  • What is the price history for 5145 W Noss Rd?
    5145 W Noss Rd in Beloit, WI last sold for $187,500 in December 2005.
  • Is Beloit a buyer's or seller's market?
    Beloit is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
  • What are the closest schools to 5145 W Noss Rd?
    The closest schools to 5145 W Noss Rd in Beloit, WI are Edison Middle School (rated 4/10), Parker High School (rated 3/10), Van Buren Elementary School (Pre-K, rated 7/10).
  • How big is the lot at 5145 W Noss Rd?
    The lot at 5145 W Noss Rd in Beloit, WI is about 0.70 acres (30,492 sq ft).

Explore by feature - Pet Friendly

Explore by feature - Garage

Explore by feature - Air Conditioning

Explore by feature - Washer/dryer

Apartments for Rent

Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Off Market Homes Near 5145 W Noss Rd

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Homes for sale near 5145 W Noss Rd

Skip to last item
Skip to first item
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item