513 E Liberty Dr
Wheaton, IL 60187
- Studio
- 1 Bath
- 746 sqft
Studio
1 Bath
746 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
This single-family home is located at 513 E Liberty Dr, Wheaton, IL. 513 E Liberty Dr is in Wheaton, IL and in ZIP code 60187. This property has 1 bathroom and approximately 746 sqft of floor space. The last sold price per dimension was $318/sqft. This property has a lot size of 8712 sqft and was built in 1900.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
Price/Sqft
$318/sqft
Listed
No Info
Home Details for 513 E Liberty Dr
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1900 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: ranch |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Exterior: Wood |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Detached |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $318/sqft |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 8712 sqft |
Price History for 513 E Liberty Dr
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/23/2026 | $237,500 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2024 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $3,678 |
| Assessment | $73,071 |
Home facts updated by county records