$175,800
- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,154 sqft (on 0.25 acres)
513 E 1st St, Mountain Home, AR 72653
Est. Refi. Payment $1,047/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Jan 24, 2025 for $160,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$176KSince last month
Increased$4K (+2%)Since last year
Decreased$1K (-0.6%)Since last sale
Increased$15K (+9.6%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +134% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $175K |
| August 2026 | $175K |
| July 2026 | $172K |
| June 2026 | $176K |
| May 2026 | $177K |
| April 2026 | $174K |
| March 2026 | $173K |
| February 2026 | $172K |
| January 2026 | $172K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.12 | Single-Family Home | $230,000 | 05/15/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,311 | |
0.03 | Single-Family Home | $165,760 | 04/24/26 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,287 | |
0.11 | Single-Family Home | $235,000 | 06/30/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,311 | |
0.18 | Single-Family Home | $175,000 | 04/16/26 | 4 | 2 | 2,542 | |
0.36 | Single-Family Home | $185,000 | 12/12/25 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,388 | |
0.29 | Single-Family Home | $240,000 | 02/06/26 | 4 | 2 | 2,045 | |
0.22 | Single-Family Home | $164,000 | 07/08/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,481 | |
0.37 | Single-Family Home | $144,000 | 09/02/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,376 | |
0.48 | Single-Family Home | $168,000 | 07/22/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,234 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.03 | $194,100 | 4 | 2 | 1,672 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $165,760 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,287 | Recently Sold | |
0.10 | $207,500 | 2 | 2 | 1,894 | For Sale | |
0.11 | $258,800 | 3 | 2 | 2,009 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $156,500 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,015 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $177,500 | 2 | 1 | 1,024 | Recently Sold | |
0.08 | $128,300 | 2 | 1 | 928 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $172,500 | 2 | 2 | 1,740 | For Sale | |
0.08 | $155,000 | 3 | 1 | 1,120 | For Sale | |
0.15 | $201,700 | 2 | 2 | 1,508 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $172,900 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,234 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Lot Size
0.25 acres
Living Area
1,154 sqft
Price/Sqft
$152
Parking
Garage
About this House
Charming 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home nestled on a spacious 1/4 AC M/L lot, offering both comfort and privacy. The property has a fully fenced backyard, providing a serene outdoor space for relaxation or entertaining. Inside, you'll find a bright and open kitchen that seamlessly flows into the living area, creating an ideal space for family gatherings or everyday living. The home also features a one-car garage that has been thoughtfully converted into a cozy studio apartment with its own full bathroom—perfect for guests, extended family, or potential rental income. With ample space inside and out, this property offers great potential at an unbeatable price of just $165,000.
513 E 1st St, Mountain Home, AR 72653 is a 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,154 sqft single-family home. It last sold for $160,000 on Jan 24, 2025 (3% below the $165,000 asking price). This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $175,800, with a rent estimate of $1,477/month.
Last check for updates: about 17 hours ago
Listed by Kim Koenen, (870) 405-5932
SOUTHERN BREEZE REAL ESTATE
Bought with: Kim Koenen, (870) 405-5932, SOUTHERN BREEZE REAL ESTATE
Source: Mountain Home MLS, MLS#130132
Home Details for 513 E 1st St
|
|---|
Interior Details Basement: NoneNumber of Rooms: 5Types of Rooms: Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Living Room |
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 4Main Level Bedrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms: 2Number of Bathrooms (full): 2 |
Dimensions and Layout Living Area: 1154 Square Feet |
Appliances & Utilities Appliances: Refrigerator, Electric Range, Range Hood, MicrowaveMicrowaveRefrigerator |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Central,Electric,Heat PumpHas CoolingAir Conditioning: Central Air,Electric,Heat PumpHas HeatingHeating Fuel: Central |
Fireplace & Spa Number of Fireplaces: 1Fireplace: One, Living Room, ElectricHas a Fireplace |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Has a GarageParking Spaces: 1Parking: Garage |
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: Single Family Residence |
Building Construction Materials: Brick, Masonite, Wood Siding |
Property Information Parcel Number: 00702364000 |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $165,000 |
|
|---|
MLS Status: SOLD |
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: Mountain HomeCommunity: Rolling Acres |
|
|---|
Building Area Building Area: 1154 Square Feet |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 10890 sqft |
|
|---|
Mls Number: 130132Living Area Range: 1001-1200Living Area Range Units: Square Feet |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jan 28, 2025 Source: CARMLS #24041570 | Pending | $165,000 |
Jan 24, 2025 Source: Mountain Home MLS #130132 | Sold | $160,000 |
Dec 5, 2024 Source: Mountain Home MLS #130132 | PriceChange | $165,000 Price decreased by 2% |
Nov 27, 2024 Source: Mountain Home MLS #130132 | PriceChange | $168,000 Price decreased by 4% |
Nov 15, 2024 Source: Mountain Home MLS #130132 | Listed For Sale | $175,000 |
Feb 3, 2020 Source: CARMLS #19039567 | Sold | $75,000 |
Dec 23, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $75,000 |
Jun 22, 2010 Source: N/A | Sold | $72,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $145 | $85,600 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Mountain Home
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$238K
$17.33KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
$144
$8MoM
Available listings
293
3MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Mountain Home
At least 101 Trulia users voted on each feature.
92 % Say parking is easy
91 % Say yards are well-kept
88 % Say car is needed
82 % Say there's holiday spirit
76 % Say it's quiet
71 % Say people would walk alone at night
69 % Say it's dog friendly
63 % Say there's wildlife
60 % Say kids play outside
57 % Say neighbors are friendly
49 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
44 % Say streets are well-lit
35 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
33 % Say there are sidewalks
32 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
14 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
IDX information is provided exclusively for personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
Frequently asked questions about 513 E 1st St
- What is 513 E 1st St estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 513 E 1st St in Mountain Home, AR is $175,800.
- What is the price history for 513 E 1st St?513 E 1st St in Mountain Home, AR last sold for $160,000 in January 2025.
- Is Mountain Home a buyer's or seller's market?Mountain Home is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Mountain Home?The median sale price in Mountain Home is $238K. That is up $17.33K from the prior month.
- Does 513 E 1st St have air conditioning?Yes, 513 E 1st St in Mountain Home, AR has air conditioning.
- How big is the lot at 513 E 1st St?The lot at 513 E 1st St in Mountain Home, AR is about 0.25 acres (10,890 sq ft).

