512 Taylor St
Riverside, NJ 08075
- 4 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 2,464 sqft
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,464 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
This single-family home is located at 512 Taylor St, Riverside, NJ. 512 Taylor St is in Riverside, NJ and in ZIP code 08075. This property has 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and approximately 2,464 sqft of floor space. The last sold price per dimension was $150/sqft. This property has a lot size of 7405 sqft and was built in 2004.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
Price/Sqft
$150/sqft
Listed
No Info
Home Details for 512 Taylor St
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: GasAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Gas |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
Interior Details Types of Rooms: Dining Room, Family Room, Laundry Room, Sun Room |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: OtherExterior: Vinyl |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2004 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $150/sqft |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 7405 sqft |
Price History for 512 Taylor St
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/15/2025 | $370,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 01/19/2018 | $154,222 | ListingRemoved | Agent Provided |
| 12/19/2017 | $0 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
| 02/04/2013 | $156,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 12/14/2012 | $157,900 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
| 09/29/2012 | $157,900 | ListingRemoved | Agent Provided |
| 09/21/2012 | $157,900 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 08/29/2012 | $165,000 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 08/11/2012 | $179,900 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 08/01/2012 | $182,500 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 07/14/2012 | $186,000 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 06/13/2012 | $199,900 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 05/10/2012 | $225,900 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 04/04/2012 | $257,000 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 03/21/2012 | $0 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
| 10/19/2007 | $325,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 08/11/2004 | $257,509 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $6,361 |
| Assessment | $155,000 |
Home facts updated by county records