$553,100
- 6 Beds
- 4 Baths
- 3,540 sqft (on 0.25 acres)
5114 Lynn Meadows Dr, Pueblo, CO 81005
Est. Refi. Payment $3,194/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Jul 7, 2026 for $554,900
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$553KSince last month
Decreased$700 (-0.1%)Since last year
Increased$45K (+8.8%)Since last sale
Decreased$1K (-0.3%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +82% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $554K |
| August 2026 | $553K |
| July 2026 | $554K |
| June 2026 | $548K |
| May 2026 | $550K |
| April 2026 | $552K |
| March 2026 | $551K |
| February 2026 | $552K |
| January 2026 | $568K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.10 | Single-Family Home | $595,000 | 04/17/26 | 5 | 7 | 3,212 | |
0.05 | Single-Family Home | $639,900 | 04/29/26 | 4 | 5 | 3,454 | |
0.16 | Single-Family Home | $572,500 | 10/16/25 | 4 | 3 | 3,652 | |
0.12 | Single-Family Home | $699,000 | 08/26/26 | 5 | 3 | 1,956 | |
0.29 | Single-Family Home | $441,500 | 08/25/26 | 5 | 5.5 | 3,198 | |
0.24 | Single-Family Home | $389,000 | 04/21/26 | 5 | 4 | 2,897 | |
0.09 | Single-Family Home | $360,000 | 10/20/25 | 4 | 5 | 1,852 | |
0.06 | Single-Family Home | $350,000 | 11/24/25 | 3 | 4.5 | 3,024 | |
0.17 | Single-Family Home | $304,000 | 07/08/26 | 5 | 3 | 2,428 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.06 | $370,400 | 3 | 4 | 2,520 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $639,900 | 4 | 5 | 3,454 | Recently Sold | |
0.06 | $350,000 | 3 | 4.5 | 3,024 | Recently Sold | |
0.09 | $350,900 | 4 | 5 | 1,852 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $357,000 | 3 | 4 | 2,246 | Recently Sold | |
0.09 | $321,500 | 3 | 2 | 1,352 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $315,800 | 5 | 4 | 2,231 | Off Market | |
0.07 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.07 | $190,000 | - | - | - | For Sale | |
0.07 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.07 | - | - | - | - | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 2014
0.25 acre lot
3,540 sqft
$157/sqft
3 Car Garage
About this House
Tucked in a hidden pocket of the beloved “West Lee Hills”, this exceptional home offers peace, views, & space! Perfectly positioned on a quiet cul-de-sac with stunning mountain views from the front porch, this beautifully designed 3,500+ sq. ft. home blends elevated style with everyday comfort. Inside, the open-concept layout feels both welcoming & impressive. The kitchen is the heart of the home, featuring a quartz island, stainless steel appliances, over-sized pantry, under-cabinet lighting, & natural oak flooring. The spacious primary suite feels like a retreat with dual sinks & an over-sized walk-in tile shower with dual shower-heads. Out back, the massive wraparound covered patio creates the ultimate entertaining space for BBQs, gatherings, or quiet Colorado evenings. Electrical is ready for a future hot tub oasis. CAT5, coax, and speaker wire are thoughtfully run to all bedrooms, living spaces, and the back patio, with speaker wiring also on the front patio. The nearly 1,000 sq. ft. 3+ car garage offers exceptional space for vehicles, toys, hobbies, & storage. Downstairs, the fully finished basement features 9-foot ceilings, a large family room, home gym space, game area, three bedrooms, full bath, and an incredible wet bar with corrugated steel accents, tile back-splash, & quartz counters. From mountain views to indoor/outdoor living, this home checks every box! A rare West Lee Hills opportunity, that delivers the lifestyle buyers wait years to find.
5114 Lynn Meadows Dr, Pueblo, CO 81005 is a 6 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 3,540 sqft single-family home in Regency, built in 2014. It last sold for the $554,900 asking price on Jul 7, 2026. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $553,100, with a rent estimate of $3,341/month.
Last check for updates: about 2 hours ago
Listed by Brittany Martinez (Ratliff), (719) 248-2500
RE/MAX Associates
Bought with: Tracy Bastian, (719) 248-7743, Rocky Mountain Realty
Source: PAR, MLS#240030

Home Details for 5114 Lynn Meadows Dr
|
|---|
MLS Status: Closed |
|
|---|
Interior Details Basement: Full,FinishedNumber of Rooms: 9Types of Rooms: Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 5, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Living RoomWet Bar |
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 6Main Level Bedrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms (full): 3Number of Bathrooms (three quarters): 1 |
Dimensions and Layout Living Area: 3540 Square Feet |
Appliances & Utilities Utilities: Cable Connected |
Fireplace & Spa No FireplaceNo Spa |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Window: Window CoveringsFlooring: Hardwood, Tile |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Hardwood, Tile |
View Has a ViewView: Mountain(s) |
Security Security: Smoke Detector/CO |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Patio / Porch: Porch-Covered-Front, Patio-Covered-RearFencing: Wood Fence-RearNo Private Pool |
Parking & Garage Number of Garage Spaces: 3Number of Covered Spaces: 3No CarportHas a GarageHas an Attached GarageParking Spaces: 3Parking: 3 Car Garage Attached,Garage Door Opener |
Frontage Road Surface Type: Paved |
Farm & Range Does Not Include Irrigation Water Rights |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2014 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: Single Family ResidenceArchitecture: Ranch |
Building Does Not Include Home Warranty |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $554,900Price Per Sqft: $157/sqft |
|
|---|
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: PuebloCommunity: Regency and Meadows |
School Information Elementary School District: 60Jr High / Middle School District: 60High School District: 60 |
|
|---|
Building Area Building Area: 3540 Square Feet |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 10890 sqft |
|
|---|
Special Conditions: Standard |
|
|---|
BasementMls Number: 240030 |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jul 7, 2026 Source: PAR #240030 | Sold | $554,900 |
May 16, 2026 Source: PAR #240030 | Listed For Sale | $554,900 |
Apr 30, 2026 Source: PAR #239212 | ListingRemoved | $559,900 |
Apr 10, 2026 Source: PAR #239212 | Listed For Sale | $559,900 |
Apr 10, 2026 Source: PAR #235961 | ListingRemoved | $559,900 |
Feb 8, 2026 Source: PAR #235961 | PriceChange | $559,900 Price decreased by 3% |
Dec 5, 2025 Source: PAR #235961 | PriceChange | $579,900 Price decreased by 2% |
Oct 21, 2025 Source: PAR #234681 | PriceChange | $589,900 Price decreased by 2% |
Sep 15, 2025 Source: PAR #234681 | Listed For Sale | $599,900 |
May 9, 2014 Source: PAR #150737 | Sold | $257,499 |
Sep 9, 2013 Source: N/A | Sold | $42,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,286 | $560,503 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Pueblo
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$300K
$4.17KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
99.3%
0.3%MoM
Price per sq ft
$162
$4MoM
Available listings
1054
9MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Regency
At least 15 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say it's dog friendly
96 % Say there are sidewalks
89 % Say car is needed
86 % Say parking is easy
76 % Say it's quiet
73 % Say yards are well-kept
71 % Say there's holiday spirit
67 % Say kids play outside
67 % Say streets are well-lit
58 % Say people would walk alone at night
58 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
57 % Say neighbors are friendly
55 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
53 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
30 % Say there's wildlife
12 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

IDX information is provided exclusively for personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
Frequently asked questions about 5114 Lynn Meadows Dr
- What is 5114 Lynn Meadows Dr estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 5114 Lynn Meadows Dr in Pueblo, CO is $553,100.
- What is the price history for 5114 Lynn Meadows Dr?5114 Lynn Meadows Dr in Pueblo, CO last sold for $554,900 in July 2026.
- Is Pueblo a buyer's or seller's market?Pueblo is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Pueblo?The median sale price in Pueblo is $300K. That is up $4.17K from the prior month.
- How big is the lot at 5114 Lynn Meadows Dr?The lot at 5114 Lynn Meadows Dr in Pueblo, CO is about 0.25 acres (10,890 sq ft).
- Does 5114 Lynn Meadows Dr have a garage?Yes, 5114 Lynn Meadows Dr in Pueblo, CO has an attached garage.

