$845,800
- 4 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 2,624 sqft
511 Sullivan Way, Mountain House, CA 95391
Est. Refi. Payment $5,198/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Jul 21, 2020 for $670,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$846KSince last month
Decreased$10K (-1.1%)Since last year
Decreased$72K (-7.9%)Since last sale
Increased$175K (+26.1%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +62% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $845K |
| July 2026 | $855K |
| June 2026 | $871K |
| May 2026 | $892K |
| April 2026 | $909K |
| March 2026 | $915K |
| February 2026 | $892K |
| January 2026 | $881K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.05 | Single-Family Home | $850,000 | 12/15/25 | 4 | 3 | 3,182 | |
0.05 | Single-Family Home | $1,050,000 | 10/15/25 | 5 | 3 | 2,951 | |
0.09 | Single-Family Home | $920,000 | 10/01/25 | 4 | 4 | 2,551 | |
0.24 | Single-Family Home | $910,000 | 02/09/26 | 3 | 3 | 2,636 | |
0.41 | Single-Family Home | $848,000 | 10/09/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,537 | |
0.31 | Single-Family Home | $900,000 | 06/18/26 | 3 | 3 | 2,488 | |
0.18 | Single-Family Home | $805,000 | 07/24/26 | 5 | 4 | 2,486 | |
0.45 | Single-Family Home | $888,000 | 02/12/26 | 4 | 3 | 3,015 | |
0.42 | Single-Family Home | $683,000 | 08/13/26 | 4 | 3 | 1,817 | |
0.44 | Single-Family Home | $753,000 | 01/20/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,384 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.05 | $850,000 | 4 | 3 | 3,182 | Recently Sold | |
0.02 | $1,065,800 | 4 | 3 | 3,182 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $863,900 | 4 | 3 | 2,774 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $871,900 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,624 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $959,300 | 4 | 3 | 2,478 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $1,020,700 | 6 | 4 | 3,248 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $892,000 | 4 | 2 | 2,624 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $810,500 | 5 | 3 | 2,641 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $845,700 | 4 | 2 | 2,004 | Off Market | |
0.12 | $780,000 | 4 | 2 | 2,004 | For Sale | |
0.09 | $891,200 | 4 | 4 | 2,551 | Off Market | |
0.14 | $959,700 | 4 | 3 | 2,774 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2003
Living Area
2,624 sqft
Price/Sqft
$322
About this House
This single-family home is located at 511 Sullivan Way, Mountain House, CA. 511 Sullivan Way is in Mountain House, CA and in ZIP code 95391. This property has 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and approximately 2,624 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 6969 sqft and was built in 2003.
511 Sullivan Way, Mountain House, CA 95391 is a 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2,624 sqft single-family home built in 2003. It last sold for $670,000 on Jul 21, 2020. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $845,800, with a rent estimate of $3,232/month.
Home Details for 511 Sullivan Way
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
Heating & Cooling Air ConditioningCooling System: Central |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2003 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking Spaces: 2 |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 6969 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jul 21, 2020 Source: MetroList Services of CA #20034358 | Sold | $670,000 |
Sep 23, 2008 Source: MetroList Services of CA #80060279 | Sold | $380,000 |
Apr 22, 2008 Source: N/A | Sold | $299,250 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $739,731 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Mountain House
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
โ
Sale-to-List Price
โ
Price per sq ft
โ
Available listings
90
3MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Mountain House
At least 131 Trulia users voted on each feature.
95 % Say there are sidewalks
89 % Say car is needed
88 % Say it's dog friendly
83 % Say parking is easy
82 % Say it's quiet
79 % Say yards are well-kept
78 % Say kids play outside
76 % Say there's holiday spirit
74 % Say people would walk alone at night
71 % Say streets are well-lit
65 % Say there's wildlife
60 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
54 % Say neighbors are friendly
54 % Say there are community events
12 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 511 Sullivan Way
- What is 511 Sullivan Way estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 511 Sullivan Way in Mountain House, CA is $845,800.
- What is the price history for 511 Sullivan Way?511 Sullivan Way in Mountain House, CA last sold for $670,000 in July 2020.
- Is Mountain House a buyer's or seller's market?Mountain House is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Mountain House?Residents describe Mountain House, CA as pedestrian-friendly, dog-friendly, and easy to park in. See recently sold homes in Mountain House, CA.
- Does 511 Sullivan Way have air conditioning?Yes, 511 Sullivan Way in Mountain House, CA has air conditioning.
- How big is the lot at 511 Sullivan Way?The lot at 511 Sullivan Way in Mountain House, CA is about 0.16 acres (6,969 sq ft).

