Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$192KSince last month
Decreased$2K (-0.9%)Since last year
Decreased$5K (-2.4%)Since last sale
Increased$74K (+62.8%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +41% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $192K |
| July 2026 | $194K |
| June 2026 | $195K |
| May 2026 | $196K |
| April 2026 | $195K |
| March 2026 | $196K |
| February 2026 | $194K |
| January 2026 | $190K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.22 | Single-Family Home | - | 01/20/26 | 2 | 2 | 2,001 | |
0.37 | Single-Family Home | - | 02/27/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,406 | |
0.29 | Single-Family Home | - | 03/13/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,986 | |
2.39 | Single-Family Home | - | 09/17/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,707 | |
4.27 | Single-Family Home | - | 09/29/25 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,200 | |
4.26 | Single-Family Home | - | 06/26/26 | 4 | 2 | 2,138 | |
4.55 | Single-Family Home | - | 10/28/25 | 4 | 2 | 1,680 | |
4.65 | Single-Family Home | - | 09/19/25 | 3 | 2 | 2,242 | |
5.35 | Single-Family Home | - | 12/18/25 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,200 | |
4.99 | Single-Family Home | - | 08/21/26 | 4 | 1.5 | 1,975 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.05 | $298,100 | 4 | 3 | 2,300 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $111,600 | 3 | 2 | 1,215 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $168,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,337 | Off Market | |
0.12 | $178,400 | 3 | 1 | 1,170 | Off Market | |
0.12 | $269,900 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,945 | Off Market | |
0.16 | $262,900 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,843 | Off Market | |
0.18 | $234,600 | 3 | 1 | 1,541 | Off Market | |
0.18 | $209,100 | 3 | 1 | 1,541 | Off Market | |
0.18 | $254,600 | 3 | 2 | 1,948 | Off Market | |
0.18 | $324,100 | 4 | 3 | 3,041 | Off Market | |
0.18 | $102,600 | 2 | 1 | 984 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 1968
0.44 acre lot
1,032 sqft
$186/sqft
Attached Garage
About this House
Well maintained ranch home in Maple Hill! 2 bedrooms and 1 bath on the main level. Hardwood floors in the living area. The basement is mostly complete and awaits the buyer's finishing touch. Another full bath is located in the basement. You'll enjoy the wood deck and large yard...almost a half acre lot! Schedule your showing today.
511 Main St, Maple Hill, KS 66507 is a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,032 sqft single-family home built in 1968. It last sold for the $170,000 asking price on Nov 3, 2023. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $192,100, with a rent estimate of $1,333/month.
Last check for updates: about 14 hours ago
Listed by James Clancy, (785) 370-1722
Pearl Real Estate & Appraisal
Bought with: Michael Wiseman, (785) 249-5027, Countrywide Realty, Inc.
Source: Sunflower AOR as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#230775

Home Details for 511 Main St
|
|---|
Interior Details Basement: Concrete,Full,Partially FinishedNumber of Rooms: 3Types of Rooms: Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Laundry |
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 2Number of Bathrooms: 2Number of Bathrooms (full): 2 |
Dimensions and Layout Living Area: 1032 Square Feet |
Appliances & Utilities Appliances: Electric Range, RefrigeratorLaundry: Main LevelRefrigerator |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Electric,Heat PumpHas CoolingAir Conditioning: Central AirHas HeatingHeating Fuel: Electric |
Fireplace & Spa No Fireplace |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Flooring: Hardwood, Carpet |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Hardwood, Carpet |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: CompositionPatio / Porch: Deck |
Parking & Garage No CarportNo GarageHas an Attached GarageParking: Attached |
Finished Area Finished Area (above surface): 1032 Square Feet |
|
|---|
Cumulative Days on Market: 39 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1968 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: Single Family Residence, ResidentialStructure Type: Stick BuiltArchitecture: Ranch |
Property Information Parcel Number: R1921 |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $170,000 |
|
|---|
MLS Status: Sold |
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: Maple HillCommunity: Wabaunsee Count |
School Information Elementary School: Alma Elementary School/USD 329Jr High / Middle School: Wabaunsee Middle School/USD 329High School: Wabaunsee High School/USD 329 |
|
|---|
Building Area Building Area: 1032 Square Feet |
|
|---|
No HOA |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.44 acres |
|
|---|
Special Conditions: Standard, Arm's Length |
|
|---|
BasementMls Number: 230775Living Area Range Units: Square FeetAbove Grade Unfinished Area: 1032 |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Nov 3, 2023 Source: Sunflower AOR as distributed by MLS GRID #230775 | Sold | -- |
Oct 10, 2023 Source: Sunflower AOR as distributed by MLS GRID #230775 | Pending | $170,000 |
Sep 25, 2023 Source: Sunflower AOR as distributed by MLS GRID #230775 | PendingToActive | $170,000 |
Sep 5, 2023 Source: Sunflower AOR as distributed by MLS GRID #230775 | Pending | $170,000 |
Sep 2, 2023 Source: Sunflower AOR as distributed by MLS GRID #230775 | Listed For Sale | $170,000 |
Oct 20, 2020 Source: N/A | Sold | -- |
Sep 19, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $118,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,436 | $170,880 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Maple Hill
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
—
Around this home
What Locals Say about Maple Hill
At least 2 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say people would walk alone at night
100 % Say there are community events
100 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
100 % Say there's holiday spirit
100 % Say yards are well-kept
100 % Say it's quiet
100 % Say parking is easy
100 % Say streets are well-lit
100 % Say it's dog friendly
75 % Say car is needed
67 % Say there's wildlife
60 % Say neighbors are friendly
50 % Say kids play outside
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 2026-09-05 15:32:53 PDT. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information. Some IDX listings have been excluded from this website. Click here for more information
Frequently asked questions about 511 Main St
- What is 511 Main St estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 511 Main St in Maple Hill, KS is $192,100.
- What is the price history for 511 Main St?511 Main St in Maple Hill, KS last sold in November 2023.
- Is Maple Hill a buyer's or seller's market?Maple Hill is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What are the closest schools to 511 Main St?The closest schools to 511 Main St in Maple Hill, KS are Alma Elementary School (Pre-K, rated 7/10), Mill Creek Valley Junior High School (rated 9/10), Wabaunsee Senior High School (rated 7/10).
- Does 511 Main St have air conditioning?Yes, 511 Main St in Maple Hill, KS has air conditioning.
- Does 511 Main St have laundry facilities?Yes, 511 Main St in Maple Hill, KS has laundry facilities.

