502 E  School St, Centerville, IN 47330
FOR SALE
FOR SALE BY OWNER

502 E School St
Centerville, IN 47330

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,040 sqft

$172,000

Est. Mortgage $1,061/mo*

$172,000

Est. Mortgage $1,061/mo*
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,040 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

Well-maintained 3-bedroom ranch-style home in a great neighborhood near Centerville schools. The fully finished basement adds approximately 800–900 sq. ft. of additional living space and includes a full bathroom, laundry area with washer/dryer hookups, and separate storage space. Major updates include a newer roof, furnace, and water heater. A great setup for extra living space, entertaining, a game room, home office, or guests.

Price/Sqft
$165
Listed
5 days ago

Home Details for 502 E School St

Interior Features

Interior Details
BasementNumber of Rooms: 5Types of Rooms: Laundry Room, Office
Heating & Cooling
Heating: OtherAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Other
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1Floors: Carpet, Laminate

Days on Market

Days on Market: 5 days on Trulia

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 1954Year Updated: 2020
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family Home

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $165

Lot Information

Lot Area: 10410 sqft

Price History for 502 E School St

DatePriceEventSource
05/13/2026$172,000Listed For SaleN/A