502 Drews Ln, Cedar Bluff, VA 24609
OFF MARKET

502 Drews Ln
Cedar Bluff, VA 24609

  • 3 Beds
  • 1 Bath
  • 960 sqft (on 0.68 acres)

$190,100

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 25, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $1,147/mo*

$190,100

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 25, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $1,147/mo*
3 Beds
1 Bath
960 sqft
(on 0.68 acres)

Home Value

Trulia Estimate
$190K
Since last month
Decreased$100 (-0.1%)
Since last year
Increased$15K (+8.9%)
Since last sale
Increased$19K (+11.4%)
Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.

Trulia Estimate

The of this home's value increased by +45% in the last 10 years
MonthEstimated value
2026
August 2026$189K
July 2026$189K
June 2026$189K
May 2026$185K
April 2026$180K
March 2026$177K
February 2026$175K
January 2026$175K
2025
2024
2023
2017
2016

Comparable sales

These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.
Address
Distance
Property Type
Sold Price
Sold Date
Bed
Bath
Sqft
0.09
Single-Family Home
$280,000
09/17/25
2
2
1,781
0.36
Single-Family Home
$387,500
07/20/26
3
2
2,353
1.18
Single-Family Home
$220,000
03/03/26
3
2
1,728
1.33
Single-Family Home
$163,500
01/29/26
3
2
1,653
0.81
Single-Family Home
$330,000
07/13/26
3
3
3,095
1.88
Single-Family Home
$148,800
10/15/25
3
1
1,080
0.85
Single-Family Home
$235,000
10/22/25
2
2
7,088
1.72
Single-Family Home
$227,000
04/02/26
3
2
2,000
1.57
Single-Family Home
$307,500
10/17/25
2
1
800
1.78
Single-Family Home
$239,900
04/30/26
3
2
1,987

Nearby home prices

Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.
Address
Distance
Price
Bed
Bath
Sqft
Status
0.10
$179,000
-
-
-
For Sale
0.09
$286,400
2
2
1,781
Off Market
0.16
$299,900
3
2
1,815
For Sale
0.24
$395,000
6
3.5
4,600
For Sale
0.29
$200,000
3
1.5
1,776
Off Market
0.28
$177,000
4
2
1,789
Off Market
0.40
-
-
-
-
Off Market
0.44
$720,200
4
3
3,000
Off Market
0.51
$46,000
-
-
-
For Sale
0.59
$307,700
4
2
2,571
Off Market
0.60
-
-
-
-
Off Market
0.66
$173,500
4
2.5
2,256
Off Market

Local Information

  • Map ViewExplore the area around 502 Drews Ln.
  • Schools1 Preschool School1 Elementary School1 Middle School1 High School
  • Shop & Eat
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Home Highlights

Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1940
Lot Size
0.68 acres
Living Area
960 sqft
Price/Sqft
$198

About this House

This single-family home is located at 502 Drews Ln, Cedar Bluff, VA. 502 Drews Ln is in Cedar Bluff, VA and in ZIP code 24609. This property has 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom and approximately 960 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 0.68 acres and was built in 1940.
502 Drews Ln, Cedar Bluff, VA 24609 is a 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 960 sqft single-family home built in 1940. It last sold for $170,000 on Oct 2, 2024. It is currently off market. The Trulia Estimate is $190,100, with a rent estimate of $956/month.

Home Details for 502 Drews Ln

Interior Features

Interior Details
BasementNumber of Rooms: 5
Heating & Cooling
Heating: Heat PumpAir ConditioningHeating Fuel: Heat Pump
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1Floors: Carpet, Linoleum Vinyl

Exterior Features

Exterior Home Features
Roof: CompositionExterior: BrickFoundation Type: Other

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 1940
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family Home

Lot Information

Lot Area: 0.68 acres

Price and Tax history

DateEventPrice
Oct 2, 2024
Source: N/A
Sold
$170,000

Market trends in Cedar Bluff

Last updated July 2026
Buyer'sMarketSeller'sMarket
Avg. sale price
Sale-to-List Price
Price per sq ft
Available listings
24
3
MoM

Around this home

What Locals Say about Cedar Bluff

At least 7 Trulia users voted on each feature.
  • 100 % Say there's holiday spirit

  • 90 % Say people would walk alone at night

  • 90 % Say parking is easy

  • 90 % Say car is needed

  • 88 % Say yards are well-kept

  • 78 % Say there's wildlife

  • 64 % Say it's quiet

  • 63 % Say it's dog friendly

  • 56 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years

  • 53 % Say kids play outside

  • 45 % Say there are sidewalks

  • 41 % Say neighbors are friendly

  • 29 % Say streets are well-lit

  • 25 % Say it's walkable to restaurants

  • 13 % Say there are community events

Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
  • Jessica S.
    "No public transit in this area. Everyone has their own transportation to and from work and shopping. I drove less than 20 miles to work and back each day. There are no taxis or buses running in the area to get to places such as a job or school. "
  • Audrea S.
    "Great peaceful neighborhood and neighbors I consider friends. Safe keep a eye on each other's places, etc. "
  • Jfuller770
    "I’m not a dog owner or any animal owner for that matter but there is way too much traffic on this road "
  • Ameadows07
    "We have large yards and very pet friendly neighbors, the neighborhood road has very little traffic and would be good to walk dogs"

LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Frequently asked questions about 502 Drews Ln

  • What is 502 Drews Ln estimated to be worth?
    Trulia's estimated value for 502 Drews Ln in Cedar Bluff, VA is $190,100.
  • What is the price history for 502 Drews Ln?
    502 Drews Ln in Cedar Bluff, VA last sold for $170,000 in October 2024.
  • Is Cedar Bluff a buyer's or seller's market?
    Cedar Bluff is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
  • What do residents say about Cedar Bluff?
    Residents describe Cedar Bluff, VA as easy to park in, well-kept, and quiet. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Cedar Bluff, VA.
  • How big is the lot at 502 Drews Ln?
    The lot at 502 Drews Ln in Cedar Bluff, VA is about 0.68 acres (29,620 sq ft).

Apartments for Rent

Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Off Market Homes Near 502 Drews Ln

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Homes for sale near 502 Drews Ln

Skip to last item
Skip to first item
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item