502 Apache Ln
Seffner, FL 33584
- 5 Beds
- 4 Baths
- 3,586 sqft (on 0.25 acres)
5 Beds
4 Baths
3,586 sqft
(on 0.25 acres)
Homes for sale near 502 Apache Ln
Description
DON'T WAIT TO GRAB THIS SHORT SALE STEAL! Located in a gated tree-lined community with low HOA fees and NO CDD fees, this 5BD/3.5BA also has a 3 CAR Garage, a huge upstairs BONUS room, many upgrades, & a private fenced back yard with no rear neighbors. Priced at only $89 per sq ft - this home will not last long! If you need a 5 bedroom home and are looking for something in a great location, call today!
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
No Info
Home Details for 502 Apache Ln
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: OtherAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Other |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2Floors: Tile, Other, Carpet, Concrete, Hardwood |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 5 |
Fireplace & Spa Hot Tub or Spa |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: CompositionExterior: StuccoPatio |
Pool Pool |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2003Year Updated: 2004 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Contemporary |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.25 acres |
Price History for 502 Apache Ln
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/16/2010 | $265,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 06/13/2009 | $285,000 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 05/16/2009 | $320,000 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
| 10/10/2003 | $275,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 01/30/2003 | $253,400 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2024 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $4,359 |
| Assessment | $546,340 |
Home facts updated by county records