500 E  Spring St, Des Moines, IA 50315
SOLD
AUG 18, 2025

500 E Spring St
Des Moines, IA 50315

South Park
  • 4 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,576 sqft

$95,000

Last Sold: Aug 18, 2025
$60/sqft
Est. Refi. Payment $673/mo*

$95,000

Last Sold: Aug 18, 2025
$60/sqft
Est. Refi. Payment $673/mo*
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,576 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

This multi-family home is located at 500 E Spring St, Des Moines, IA. 500 E Spring St is in the South Park neighborhood in Des Moines, IA and in ZIP code 50315. This property has 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and approximately 1,576 sqft of floor space. The last sold price per dimension was $60/sqft. This property has a lot size of 8799 sqft and was built in 1977.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

Price/Sqft
$60/sqft
Listed
No Info

Home Details for 500 E Spring St

Interior Features

Interior Details
BasementNumber of Rooms: 8
Heating & Cooling
Heating: Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1
Fireplace & Spa
Fireplace

Exterior Features

Exterior Home Features
Roof: AsphaltExterior: WoodFoundation Type: Concrete

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 1977
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Multi FamilyArchitecture: Ranch / Rambler

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $60/sqft

Community

Units in Building: 2

Lot Information

Lot Area: 8799 sqft

Price History for 500 E Spring St

DatePriceEventSource
08/18/2025$95,000Sold
N/A
06/08/2004$127,000Sold
N/A
12/17/1999$100,000Sold
N/A
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Property Tax and Assessment

Year2025
Tax$7,327
Assessment$200,400
Home facts updated by county records