498 Mill Rd
Kennett Square, PA 19348
- 4 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 1,744 sqft (on 1.10 acres)
4 Beds
3 Baths
1,744 sqft
(on 1.10 acres)
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Remodeling includes new kitchen completely, new flooring in all rooms except living room and one bedroom which are hardwoods. New vanity in master bedroom. New deck, new doors, new heater, new central air, new hot water heater, paint throughout. Full basement, electric being upgraded to 200amp breakers. Blacktop driveway. Kitchen has dishwasher, pantry, breakfast bar, dining area, laminate floors. Den/Family Room has berber carpet. Basement can easily be heated with the new hot air duct for more space. House is ready to show $ sell!
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
No Info
Home Details for 498 Mill Rd
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 7 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1972 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Ranch / Rambler |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Exterior: Other |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 1.10 acres |
Price History for 498 Mill Rd
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/09/2012 | $217,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 01/25/2012 | $219,000 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 01/05/2012 | $224,900 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 12/09/2011 | $229,000 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 11/24/2011 | $231,780 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
| 08/16/2011 | $100,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 06/11/2011 | $149,900 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 05/21/2011 | $179,900 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
| 10/22/2010 | $228,900 | ListingRemoved | Agent Provided |
| 06/18/2010 | $228,900 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 04/22/2010 | $238,900 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
| 05/11/2004 | $155,000 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $6,276 |
| Assessment | $147,970 |
Home facts updated by county records