$532,800
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,454 sqft
4814 E MONTE Way, Phoenix, AZ 85044
Currently Off Market - Sold May 29, 2026 for $535,000 (3% below list price)
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$533KSince last month
Decreased$3K (-0.5%)Since last year
Increased$74K (+16.2%)Since last sale
Decreased$5K (-0.8%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +105% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| November 2026 | $531K |
| October 2026 | $531K |
| September 2026 | $533K |
| August 2026 | $539K |
| July 2026 | $537K |
| June 2026 | $535K |
| May 2026 | $542K |
| April 2026 | $543K |
| March 2026 | $545K |
| February 2026 | $564K |
| January 2026 | $350K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.12 | Single-Family Home | $559,900 | 12/10/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,849 | |
0.13 | Single-Family Home | $475,000 | 12/02/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,788 | |
0.21 | Single-Family Home | $559,900 | 11/19/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,788 | |
0.12 | Single-Family Home | $479,900 | 06/11/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,718 | |
0.18 | Single-Family Home | $401,000 | 05/12/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,788 | |
0.20 | Single-Family Home | $461,500 | 04/02/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,487 | |
0.17 | Single-Family Home | $545,000 | 04/24/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,062 | |
0.40 | Single-Family Home | $487,995 | 01/30/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,353 | |
0.29 | Single-Family Home | $599,900 | 01/16/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,796 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.01 | $590,400 | 4 | 3 | 2,482 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $553,600 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,062 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $548,600 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,062 | Off Market | |
0.03 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.04 | $498,400 | 3 | 2 | 1,831 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $678,200 | 4 | 3 | 2,499 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $575,600 | 3 | 2 | 1,735 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $519,400 | 3 | 2 | 1,685 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $538,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,747 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $507,500 | 3 | 2 | 1,788 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $531,600 | 2 | 2 | 1,518 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $566,600 | 4 | 3 | 2,483 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $573,400 | 3 | 2 | 1,735 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $504,200 | 3 | 3 | 2,056 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $509,900 | 2 | 2 | 1,747 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $523,800 | Studio | 3 | 1,788 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $485,600 | Studio | 3 | 1,686 | Off Market | |
0.08 | - | 1 | 1 | - | Off Market | |
0.08 | $669,900 | 4 | 3 | 2,250 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $517,900 | 3 | 3 | 2,056 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 1994
1,454 sqft
$368/sqft
Garage
HOA $230/mo
About this House
What's unique:Private outdoor spaceBrand new acNew roof
Beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the highly sought-after Pointe South Mountain community in the heart of the Ahwatukee Foothills! This move-in ready home features a completely updated interior with modern finishes throughout, a cozy fireplace perfect for relaxing evenings, and an open, inviting layout filled with natural light. Enjoy peace of mind with a brand new AC and new roof. Step outside to your private outdoor space and take advantage of being just a short walk to the community pool. Ideally located near hiking, golf, dining, and freeway access. This is low maintenance living at its best!
4814 E MONTE Way, Phoenix, AZ 85044 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,454 sqft single-family home in Ahwatukee Foothills, built in 1994. It last sold for $535,000 on May 29, 2026 (3% below the $549,995 asking price). This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $532,800, with a rent estimate of $2,420/month.
Last check for updates: about 1 hour ago
Listed by Gaby Carder, (480) 277-2979
Real Estate 48
Bought with: Paulina Matteson, (480) 620-2576, SERHANT.
Source: ARMLS, MLS#6990143

All information should be verified by the recipient and none is guaranteed as accurate by ARMLS.
Home Details for 4814 E MONTE Way
|
|---|
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms: 2Number of Bathrooms (full): 2 |
Dimensions and Layout Living Area: 1454 Square Feet |
Appliances & Utilities Appliances: Refrigerator, Built-in Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Built-In Electric OvenDishwasherDisposalLaundry: InsideRefrigerator |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirHas CoolingAir Conditioning: Central Air,Ceiling Fan(s)Has HeatingHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Fireplace & Spa Number of Fireplaces: 1Fireplace: Living RoomSpa: NoneHas a Fireplace |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Window: Double Pane WindowsFlooring: Vinyl |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Number of Stories: 1Floors: Vinyl |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: TilePatio / Porch: CoveredFencing: Block |
Parking & Garage Number of Garage Spaces: 2Number of Covered Spaces: 2Open Parking Spaces: 2No CarportHas a GarageHas Open ParkingParking Spaces: 4Parking: Garage Door Opener,Direct Access |
Frontage Not on Waterfront |
Water & Sewer Sewer: Public Sewer |
Farm & Range Not Allowed to Raise Horses |
|
|---|
Cumulative Days on Market: 92 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1994 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: Single Family Residence |
Building Construction Materials: Wood Frame, PaintedNot Attached Property |
Property Information Parcel Number: 30141526 |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $549,995Price Per Sqft: $368/sqft |
Status Change & Dates Off Market Date: Sat May 30 2026Possession Timing: Close Of Escrow |
|
|---|
MLS Status: Closed |
|
|---|
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: PhoenixCommunity: POINTE SOUTH MOUNTAIN UNIT 8 |
School Information Elementary School: Kyrene de las Lomas SchoolElementary School District: Kyrene Elementary DistrictJr High / Middle School: Kyrene Centennial Middle SchoolHigh School: Mountain Pointe High SchoolHigh School District: Tempe Union High School District |
|
|---|
Building Details Builder Name: Blandford Homes |
Building Area Building Area: 1454 Square Feet |
|
|---|
Community Features: Pool |
|
|---|
HOA Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Street MaintHOA Name: Pointe South Mtn.HOA Phone: 480-551-4300Has an HOAHOA Fee: $230/Monthly |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 5907 sqft |
|
|---|
Listing Terms: Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan |
|
|---|
Business Information Ownership: Fee Simple |
|
|---|
Mls Number: 6990143 |
|
|---|
Pool |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
May 29, 2026 Source: ARMLS #6990143 | Sold | $535,000 |
Mar 27, 2026 Source: ARMLS #6990143 | PriceChange | $549,995 Price decreased by 3% |
Feb 27, 2026 Source: ARMLS #6990143 | Listed For Sale | $564,995 |
Jan 9, 2026 Source: N/A | Sold | $350,000 |
Apr 17, 2002 Source: ARMLS #1700968 | Sold | $182,000 |
Jan 6, 2000 Source: N/A | Sold | $160,000 |
Mar 4, 1996 Source: N/A | Sold | $132,500 |
Mar 18, 1994 Source: N/A | Sold | $111,737 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,138 | $375,200 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Ahwatukee Foothills
Last updated September 2026
Avg. sale price
$526K
$7.47KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
98.8%
0.1%MoM
Price per sq ft
$279
$2MoM
Available listings
291
18MoM
Sourced by Trulia Market Trends
Around this home
What Locals Say about Ahwatukee Foothills
At least 578 Trulia users voted on each feature.
95 % Say it's dog friendly
94 % Say there are sidewalks
85 % Say car is needed
84 % Say parking is easy
78 % Say it's quiet
77 % Say people would walk alone at night
75 % Say streets are well-lit
74 % Say there's wildlife
74 % Say yards are well-kept
73 % Say there's holiday spirit
70 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
69 % Say kids play outside
64 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
62 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
54 % Say neighbors are friendly
32 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Frequently asked questions about 4814 E MONTE Way
- What is 4814 E MONTE Way estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 4814 E MONTE Way in Phoenix, AZ is $532,800.
- What is the price history for 4814 E MONTE Way?4814 E MONTE Way in Phoenix, AZ last sold for $535,000 in May 2026.
- Is Phoenix a buyer's or seller's market?Phoenix is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Phoenix?The median sale price in Phoenix is $526K. That is down $7.47K from the prior month.
- Does 4814 E MONTE Way have air conditioning?Yes, 4814 E MONTE Way in Phoenix, AZ has air conditioning.
- Does 4814 E MONTE Way have a pool?Yes, 4814 E MONTE Way in Phoenix, AZ has a pool.