4807 S 187th Ave E
Tulsa, OK 74134
Lynn Lane- 4 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 2,345 sqft
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,345 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Gorgeous home! Great floor plan! Open plan w/3 beds down, gameroom & 4th bedroom and full bath up. Beautiful kitchen w/large island, granite, upgraded cabinets/ 2.5 car garage, covered patio, great storage. Neighborhood pool, splash pad & park.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
No Info
Home Details for 4807 S 187th Ave E
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: OtherCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Other |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1.5 |
Interior Details Types of Rooms: Laundry Room |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: CompositionExterior: Other, BrickFoundation Type: Slab |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2008 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 7579 sqft |
|
|---|
On Site Laundry Available |
Price History for 4807 S 187th Ave E
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/10/2017 | $212,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 01/05/2017 | $215,000 | Pending | Agent Provided |
| 12/01/2016 | $215,000 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
| 04/17/2012 | $190,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 03/01/2012 | $199,500 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 01/10/2012 | $199,900 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 10/18/2011 | $204,900 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
| 03/24/2009 | $190,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 01/31/2008 | $37,500 | Sold | N/A |
| 05/23/2007 | $152,500 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $3,991 |
| Assessment | $270,571 |
Home facts updated by county records