4735 Lodebar Rd
Sumter, SC 29153
- 3 Beds
- 1.5 Baths
- 1,100 sqft (on 0.45 acres)
3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,100 sqft
(on 0.45 acres)
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Very nice house in a very quiet place has a new air conditioner system new roof, new vinyl plank flooring new carpet new faucet lights and has a very nice yard
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
Price/Sqft
$141/sqft
Listed
No Info
Home Details for 4735 Lodebar Rd
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Heat Pump, ElectricAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Heat Pump |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Floors: Other, Carpet |
Interior Details Additional StorageAtticNumber of Rooms: 9Types of Rooms: Walk In Closet, Breakfast Nook, Dining Room, Family Room, Laundry Room, Master Bath, WorkshopStorageCeiling Fan |
Appliances & Utilities DisposalRefrigerator |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: AsphaltExterior: Shingle, Stone, Wood, BrickFoundation Type: SlabPatio |
Parking & Garage Parking: Off Street |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1991Year Updated: 2025 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $141/sqft |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.45 acres |
Price History for 4735 Lodebar Rd
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/20/2025 | $155,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 07/30/2025 | $158,000 | Pending | N/A |
| 06/03/2025 | $158,000 | Listed For Sale | N/A |
| 03/12/2025 | $84,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 10/14/2005 | $74,160 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2024 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $276 |
| Assessment | $81,701 |
Home facts updated by county records